For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18108 KRPU ROU EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18108-JDB ROU EXPRESS
Jagdalpur to Rourkela | Distance-750Kms | Travel Time 17:15Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JDBJAGDALPURSource13:0001
2KPRRKOTAPAR ROAD13:3513:372:00321
3JYPJEYPORE14:1614:182:00651
4KRPUKORAPUT16:0516:3025:001061
5DMNJDAMANJODI16:5316:552:001251
6LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD17:4017:422:001681
7TKRITIKIRI18:1018:122:001891
8RGDARAYAGADA20:4521:1025:002791
9MNGDMUNIGUDA22:1522:172:003331
10KSNGKESINGA23:1523:172:004061
11TIGTITLAGARH23:4023:5010:004191
12BLGRBALANGIR00:5000:555:004822
13BRPLBARPALI01:4301:452:005392
14BRGABARGARH ROAD02:0002:022:005582
15SBPSAMBALPUR03:0003:1010:006002
16JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:4004:455:006492
17GPRAJ GANGPUR05:4105:421:007202
18ROUROURKELA06:15Destination7502
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 21st February 2020:

 

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway upto 25.02.2020, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah upto 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020 and 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be short originated from Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Sambalpur-Jagdalpur-Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Balangir and 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be short originated from Balangir from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Balangir-Titlagarh-Balangir during the above period.

 

………..

 





2
20-02-2019
EXTENSION OF ROURKLELA-KORAPUT EXPRESS UPTO JAGDALPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXTENSION OF ROURKLELA-KORAPUT EXPRESS UPTO JAGDALPUR

 

Kolkata, 20th February, 2019:

 

It has been decided that 18107/18108 Rourkela-Koraput-Rourkela Express will be extended to run upto Jagdalpur w.e.f 03.03.19.

18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will leave Koraput at 08.25 hrs and will reach Jagdalpur at 11.30 hrs, the same day. In the opposite direction, 18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkala Express will leave Jadalpur at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Koraput at 16.00 hrs, the same day.

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search