For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18108 KRPU ROU EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18108-JDB ROU EXPRESS
Jagdalpur to Rourkela | Distance-750Kms | Travel Time 17:15Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JDBJAGDALPURSource13:0001
2KPRRKOTAPAR ROAD13:3513:372:00321
3JYPJEYPORE14:1614:182:00651
4KRPUKORAPUT16:0516:3025:001061
5DMNJDAMANJODI16:5316:552:001251
6LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD17:4017:422:001681
7TKRITIKIRI18:1018:122:001891
8RGDARAYAGADA20:4521:1025:002791
9MNGDMUNIGUDA22:1522:172:003331
10KSNGKESINGA23:1523:172:004061
11TIGTITLAGARH23:4023:5010:004191
12BLGRBALANGIR00:5000:555:004822
13BRPLBARPALI01:4301:452:005392
14BRGABARGARH ROAD02:0002:022:005582
15SBPSAMBALPUR03:0003:1010:006002
16JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:4004:455:006492
17GPRAJ GANGPUR05:4105:421:007202
18ROUROURKELA06:15Destination7502
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.25 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
20-02-2019
EXTENSION OF ROURKLELA-KORAPUT EXPRESS UPTO JAGDALPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXTENSION OF ROURKLELA-KORAPUT EXPRESS UPTO JAGDALPUR

 

Kolkata, 20th February, 2019:

 

It has been decided that 18107/18108 Rourkela-Koraput-Rourkela Express will be extended to run upto Jagdalpur w.e.f 03.03.19.

18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will leave Koraput at 08.25 hrs and will reach Jagdalpur at 11.30 hrs, the same day. In the opposite direction, 18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkala Express will leave Jadalpur at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Koraput at 16.00 hrs, the same day.

 

 

……





2
15-02-2019
NEW STOPPAGES OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH ISPAT EXPRESS AND ROURKELA-KORAPUT EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

NEW STOPPAGES OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH ISPAT EXPRESS AND

ROURKELA-KORAPUT EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 15th February, 2019:

 

Keeping in view the demands of the travelling public, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide stoppage of 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express at Badmal w.e.f 14.2.19. It has also been decided to provide stoppage of 18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express at Barpali w.e.f 14.2.19 and 18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express w.e.f 13.2.19 on an experimental basis for six months.

 

12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express arriving Badmal at 19.35 hrs departs at 19.36 hrs and 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express arriving Badmal at 05.35 hrs departs at 05.36 hrs.

 

18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express arriving Barpali at 21.45 hrs departs at 21.46 hrs and 18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express arriving Barpali at 01.54 hrs departs at 01.55 hrs.

 

.

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search