For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18107 ROU KRPU EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18107-ROU JDB EXPRESS
Rourkela to Jagdalpur | Distance-750Kms | Travel Time 17:05Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource18:1001
2GPRAJ GANGPUR18:3518:372:00311
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:4519:5510:001021
4SBPSAMBALPUR20:4020:5010:001511
5BRGABARGARH ROAD21:2621:282:001931
6BRPLBARPALI21:4221:442:002121
7BLGRBALANGIR22:4022:455:002691
8TIGTITLAGARH23:5500:0550:003321
9KSNGKESINGA00:1800:202:003452
10MNGDMUNIGUDA01:2501:272:004182
11RGDARAYAGADA03:0003:2525:004722
12TKRITIKIRI05:0305:052:005622
13LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD05:3305:352:005832
14DMNJDAMANJODI07:0107:032:006262
15KRPUKORAPUT07:4508:1025:006452
16JYPJEYPORE09:1509:172:006862
17KPRRKOTAPAR ROAD09:5609:582:007182
18JDBJAGDALPUR11:15Destination7502
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0127-04-2022
Bhubaneswar
HIRAKHAND, SAMALESWARI & ROURKELA-JAGADALPUR EXPRESS WILL HAVE STOPPAGE AT LAXMIPUR ROAD and VISAKHAPATNAM-KIRANDUL EXPRESS AT BACHELI.

HIRAKHAND, SAMALESWARI & ROURKELA-JAGADALPUR EXPRESS WILL HAVE STOPPAGE AT LAXMIPUR ROAD:

VISAKHAPATNAM-KIRANDUL EXPRESS AT BACHELI.


  As announced by Hon’ble Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Ji during his recent visit to Koraput & Malkanagiri Districts, East Coast Railway has provided stoppage of Hirakhand, Samaleswari & Rourkela-Jagadalpur Express at Lakshmipur Road Station and Visakhapatnam-Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express at Bacheli from Wednesday o­nwards.


18447/18448 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th April and from Jagadalpur w.e.f. 26th April will have stoppage at Lakshmipur Road. This train from Bhubaneswar will arrive at Lakshmipur Road at 0710hrs and will leave at 0712hrs. This train from Jagadalpur will arrive at Lakshmipur Road at 2030hrs and will leave at 2032hrs.


18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah w.e.f. 26th April and from Jagadalpur w.e.f. 27th April will have stoppage at Lakshmipur Road. This train from Howrah will arrive at Lakshmipur Road at 1740hrs and will leave at 1742hrs. This train from Jagadalpur will arrive at Lakshmipur Road at 0850hrs and will leave at 0852hrs.


18107/18108 Rourkela-Jagadalpur-Rourkela Express from Rourkela w.e.f. 27th April and from Jagadalpur w.e.f. 26th April will have stoppage at Lakshmipur Road. This train from Rourkela will arrive at Lakshmipur Road at 0524hrs and will leave at 0526hrs. This train from Jagadalpur will arrive at Lakshmipur Road at 1810hrs and will leave at 1812hrs.


18514/18513 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from both the directions w.e.f. 27th April will have stoppage at Bacheli. This train from Visakhapatnam will arrive at Bacheli at 0818hrs and will leave at 0820hrs. This train from Kirandul will arrive at Bacheli at 1515hrs and will leave at 1517hrs.






2
01-12-2021
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 1st December, 2021:

 

     In view of four days Non-Interlocking work at Jharsuguda Passenger Yard and Jharsuguda Goods Yard in connection with bi-directional 3rd Line work and signalling work in Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated asbelow:-

 

Cancellation

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Jagdalpur from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·18105 Rourkela-Puri Express leaving Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·18106 Puri-Rourkela Express leaving Puri from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·08167 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger Special leaving Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·08168 Jharsuguda-Rourkela Passenger Special leaving Jharsuguda from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

 

ShortTermination

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger Special leaving Gondia from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will be short terminated at Bilaspur. Therefore, Service between Bilaspur and Jharsuguda will remain cancelled.

·18175 Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU leaving Hatia from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will be short terminated at Rourkela. Therefore, Service between Rourkela -Jharsuguda will remain cancelled.

 

ShortOrigination

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger Special will be short originated from Bilaspur from 03.12.2021 to 06.12.2021. Therefore, Service between Jharsuguda and Bilaspur will remain cancelled.

·18176 Jharsuguda-Hatia MEMU will be short originated from Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021. Therefore, Service between Jharsuguda and Rourkela will remain cancelled.

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search