For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18107 ROU KRPU EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18107-ROU JDB EXPRESS
Rourkela to Jagdalpur | Distance-750Kms | Travel Time 17:05Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource18:1001
2GPRAJ GANGPUR18:3518:372:00311
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:4519:5510:001021
4SBPSAMBALPUR20:4020:5010:001511
5BRGABARGARH ROAD21:2621:282:001931
6BRPLBARPALI21:4221:442:002121
7BLGRBALANGIR22:4022:455:002691
8TIGTITLAGARH23:5500:0550:003321
9KSNGKESINGA00:1800:202:003452
10MNGDMUNIGUDA01:2501:272:004182
11RGDARAYAGADA03:0003:2525:004722
12TKRITIKIRI05:0305:052:005622
13LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD05:3305:352:005832
14DMNJDAMANJODI07:0107:032:006262
15KRPUKORAPUT07:4508:1025:006452
16JYPJEYPORE09:1509:172:006862
17KPRRKOTAPAR ROAD09:5609:582:007182
18JDBJAGDALPUR11:15Destination7502
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 3rdJuly. 2019

 

 

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated/rescheduled :—

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur upto 31.07.2019.

68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela upto 31.07.2019.

58162 Jharsuguda-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled from Hatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sunday will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 01.08.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will leave Muri at 12.40 hrs. instead of 08.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will leave Sambalpur at 11.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will leave Rourkela at 19.10 hrs. instead of 18.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link Express will leave Tatanagar at 16.30 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will leave Tatanagar at 18.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

 

 

 

……





2
30-05-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 30th May. 2019

 

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will becancelled/ short terminated/short originated / rescheduled :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled fromSambalpur from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

58162 Jharsuguda-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled fromJharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled fromHatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.06.2019.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.06.2019.

68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

 

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

 

58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia every Wednesday will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will run back as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Bilaspur upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58117/58118 will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur.

58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda every Wednesday will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019.

58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019.

[2]

 

 

58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sundnay will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 01.07.2019.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

 

18310 Muri-Sambalpur-Jammu TawiLink Express will leave Muri at 12.40 hrs. instead of 08.10 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will leave Sambalpur at 11.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express will leave Rourkela at 19.10 hrs. instead of 18.10 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link Express will leave Tatanagar at 16.30 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will leave Tatanagar at 18.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

 

=================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search