For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17212 MACHLIPATNAM EX

Train Schedule & Fare
17212-KONDAVEEDU EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Machilipatnam | Distance-778Kms | Travel Time 16:40Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1320915XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource14:3001
2YNKYELHANKA JN14:4814:502:00131
3HUPHINDUPUR16:1316:152:00961
4PKDPENUKONDA16:5917:001:001331
5SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:3317:352:001541
6DMMDHARMAVARAM JN18:1518:205:001871
7ATPANANTAPUR18:5919:001:002201
8GYGOOTY20:0420:051:002771
9DHNEDHONE21:1521:205:003321
10BMHBETAMCHERLA21:4721:481:003681
11NDLNANDYAL22:4022:455:004081
12DMTDIGUVAMETTA23:3223:331:004501
13GIDGIDDALUR23:5823:591:004621
14CBMCUMBUM00:2900:301:004952
15MRKMARKAPUR ROAD00:5700:581:005212
16DKDDONAKONDA01:2501:261:005452
17NRTNARASARAOPET02:3802:391:006202
18GNTGUNTUR JN03:4503:505:006652
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:0005:1010:006972
20GDVGUDIVADA JN06:0306:052:007412
21MTMMACHILIPATNAM07:10Destination7782
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search