For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17211 MTM YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17211-KONDAVEEDU EXP
Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-778Kms | Travel Time 18:10Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1320915XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MTMMACHILIPATNAMSource15:3501
2GDVGUDIVADA JN16:0316:052:00371
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:1017:2515:00811
4GNTGUNTUR JN18:2518:305:001131
5NRTNARASARAOPET19:1419:151:001581
6DKDDONAKONDA20:1420:151:002331
7MRKMARKAPUR ROAD20:3620:371:002571
8CBMCUMBUM20:5821:002:002831
9GIDGIDDALUR21:2921:301:003161
10DMTDIGUVAMETTA21:4921:501:003281
11NDLNANDYAL23:1523:205:003701
12BMHBETAMCHERLA00:0900:101:004102
13DHNEDHONE00:5501:005:004462
14GYGOOTY02:1802:202:005012
15ATPANANTAPUR03:5804:002:005582
16DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:1505:205:005922
17SSPNSAI P NILAYAM05:4805:502:006252
18PKDPENUKONDA06:1906:201:006452
19HUPHINDUPUR07:0807:102:006822
20YNKYELHANKA JN09:1309:152:007652
21YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:45Destination7782
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 45309-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 453, I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES, II. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 453 Dt: 09.12.2021

I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/regulated due to Non-Interlocking Work at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for for 3 days from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


ØCANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 12.12.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be cancelled.


ØPARTIAL CANCELATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.  Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


2.  Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


3. Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram - Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


4. Train No. 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka - Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


5. Train No. 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machelipatnam o­n 13.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavara – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


6. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur - Machelipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


ØDIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1. Train No. 12252 Korba - Yesvantpur Wainaganga Express commencing journey from Korba  o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2. Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


3.   Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


4. Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Kurnool city, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


5. Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.12.2021 & 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur and Dharmapuri.


6.  Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.


7.  Train No. 22533Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Dharamavaram and Hindupur.


8. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, and Yelahanka.


9.  Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


10Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Express commencing journey from  Mysuru o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru,  Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurga and Ballari. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Dodballapur,  Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.


11.Train No. 19302 Yasvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu, Dhone and Kurnool city. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


ØREGULATION OF TRAIN:


1.  Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route station.


II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 17321 / 17322 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17321 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Express was notified to run earlier from Vasco-Da-Gama up to 28.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


2.Train No. 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express was notified to run earlier from Jasidih up to 31.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


                                    

                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer
                                                                       South Western Railway, Hubballi   





2
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search