For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17211 MTM YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17211-KONDAVEEDU EXP
Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-778Kms | Travel Time 18:10Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1320915XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MTMMACHILIPATNAMSource15:3501
2GDVGUDIVADA JN16:0316:052:00371
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:1017:2515:00811
4GNTGUNTUR JN18:2518:305:001131
5NRTNARASARAOPET19:1419:151:001581
6DKDDONAKONDA20:1420:151:002331
7MRKMARKAPUR ROAD20:3620:371:002571
8CBMCUMBUM20:5821:002:002831
9GIDGIDDALUR21:2921:301:003161
10DMTDIGUVAMETTA21:4921:501:003281
11NDLNANDYAL23:1523:205:003701
12BMHBETAMCHERLA00:0900:101:004102
13DHNEDHONE00:5501:005:004462
14GYGOOTY02:1802:202:005012
15ATPANANTAPUR03:5804:002:005582
16DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:1505:205:005922
17SSPNSAI P NILAYAM05:4805:502:006252
18PKDPENUKONDA06:1906:201:006452
19HUPHINDUPUR07:0807:102:006822
20YNKYELHANKA JN09:1309:152:007652
21YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:45Destination7782
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 91/2015-1615-05-2015
Secunderabad
9900 Berths Generated by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains during the Summer Season

In order to clear waitlisted passengers and extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional Sleeper Class coaches as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional additional Sleeper Class Coach from 15th to 28th May, 2015.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

3.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 9th to 27thMay, 2015.

4.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 11th to 29thMay, 2015.

5.Train No. 12710 Secunderabad-Gudur Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach Coach from 15th to 28thMay, 2015.

6.Train No. 12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

7.Train No. 17058 Secunderabad-Mumbai CST Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 17th to 30thMay, 2015.

8.Train No. 17057 Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 18th to 31stMay, 2015.

9.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam-Yesvantpur Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach o­n 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25thand 27th May, 2015.

10.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26thand 28th May, 2015.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 9936 additional Sleeper Class berths for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search