For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13137 BP AMH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13137-KOAA AMH EXPRESS
Kolkata to Azamgarh | Distance-787Kms | Travel Time 18:40Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1330920XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource11:2501
2BPBARRACKPORE11:5311:552:00191
3NHNAIHATI JN12:2312:252:00341
4BDCBANDEL JN12:5012:522:00431
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:0014:022:001101
6DGRDURGAPUR14:5514:572:001741
7ASNASANSOL JN16:1016:155:002161
8CRJCHITTARANJAN16:3916:401:002411
9MDPMADHUPUR JN17:1917:212:002971
10JSMEJASIDIH JN17:4617:482:003261
11JAJJHAJHA18:5519:005:003701
12KIULKIUL JN19:3519:372:004241
13BJUBARAUNI JN21:1521:3520:004631
14SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE22:2322:252:005131
15HJPHAJIPUR JN23:5700:0255:005511
16SEESONPUR JN00:1200:142:005572
17CPRCHHAPRA02:0002:1010:006102
18BUIBALLIA03:1003:155:006752
19RSRRASRA04:0004:022:007082
20MAUMAU JN04:5004:555:007442
21MMAMUHAMMADABAD05:1905:212:007662
22AMHAZAMGARH06:05Destination7872
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
20-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ONGOING STUDENT AGITATION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR o­nGOING STUDENT AGITATION

Kolkata, June 19, 2022:

  Due to o­ngoing students' agitation in East Central Railway jurisdiction, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation: (20.06.2022)
1. 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Express 
2. 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express 
3. 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express 
4. 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
5. 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express 
6. 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Express
7. 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Express


Rescheduling: (20.06.2022)
1. 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Express will leave Bhagalpur at 17:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 06:45 hrs.
2. 12303 Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express will leave Howrah at 14:05 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:00 hrs.
3. 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Express will leave Howrah at 17:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:15 hrs.

4. 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express will leave Howrah at 15:05 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:35 hrs.
5. 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express will leave Kolkata at 15:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 11:45 hrs.   
6. 12367
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express will leave Bhagalpur at 18:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 11:50 hrs.
7. 13025
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express will leave Howrah at 14:35 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 12:35 hrs.
8. 12369
Howrah - Dehradun Kumbha Express will leave Howrah at 15:15 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 13:00 hrs.
9. 22317
Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express will leave Howrah at 16:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 13:10 hrs.
10. 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special will leave Bhagalpur at 19:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 05:00 hrs.

Moreover, 13409
Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.06.2022) will be short terminated at Sahibganj and 13410 Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.06.2022) will be short Orignated from Sahibganj.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
23-05-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

  Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar, the following additional trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.05.2022:-

1. 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Express
2. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun Kumbha Express
3. 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
4. 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
5. 15047 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Purbanchal Express

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search