For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12973 JAIPUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12973-INDB JP EXPRESS
Indore jn bg to Jaipur | Distance-599Kms | Travel Time 9:55Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19301150815XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSourcee22:2501
2DWXDEWAS23:0423:062:00391
3UJNUJJAIN JN23:5900:0455:00801
4NADNAGDA JN01:0501:3025:001352
5RMARAMGANJ MANDI03:1403:151:002872
6KOTAKOTA JN04:1004:2010:003602
7SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR05:5506:1015:004672
8DPADURGAPURA07:5507:572:005912
9JPJAIPUR08:20Destination5992
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search