For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12895 HWH PURI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12895-HWH PURI EXPRES
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1040740XX285XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:4022:5010:001161
3BLSBALASORE00:2400:262:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH01:3501:372:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:1402:162:003402
6CTCCUTTACK03:2003:255:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR04:0504:105:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:3504:405:004582
9SILSAKHI GOPAL05:1005:122:004862
10PURIPURI05:50Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2022
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS AT SANTRAGACHI

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS AT SANTRAGACHI

 

Kolkata, 3rd June 2022:

It has been decided to revise the stoppage timings of the following trains at Santragachi:-

· 22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar from 05.06.2022 to 27.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 00.05 hrs & will depart at 00.12 hrs.

 

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram from 04.06.2022 to 29.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 11.13 hrs & will depart at 11.20 hrs.

 

·12660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Express leaving Shalimar from 08.06.2022 to 28.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 00.05 hrs & will depart at 00.12 hrs.

 

·12659 Nagercoil-Shalimar Express leaving Nagercoil from 05.06.2022 to 25.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 11.13 hrs & will depart at 11.20 hrs.

 

·12887 Shalimar-Puri Express leaving Shalimar from 06.06.2022 to 26.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 20.58 hrs & will depart at 21.05 hrs.

 

 

·12888 Puri-Shalimar Express leaving Puri from 05.06.2022 to 25.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 06.13 hrs & will depart at 06.20 hrs.

 

 

·12895 Shalimar-Puri Express leaving Shalimar from 10.06.2022 to 30.09.2022 will arrive Santragachi at 20.58 hrs & will depart at 21.05 hrs.

 

·12896 Puri-Shalimar Express leaving Puri from 09.06.2022 to 29.09.2022 will arrive Santragachiat at 06.13 hrs & will depart at 06.20 hrs.

…….





2
0102-02-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION



ECoR BOUND/ORIGINATING/PASSING THROUGH TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNIZATION WORK AT HIJLI STATION IN WEST BENGAL:



In view of safety related modernization work at Hijli Railway Station under Kharagpur Railway Division in West Bengal from 1st to 4th February, 2022 in connection with better train operations, ECoR bound/originating and passing through trains are being cancelled or partially cancelled as per the following…


01. 12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express from both the directions from 1st to 4th February, 2022 will remain cancelled.

02. 12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express from both the directions from 1st to 4th February, 2022 will remain cancelled.

03. 18037/08038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express from Jajpur Keonjhar Road from 31st January to 3rd February, 2022 and from Kharagpur from 1st to 5th February, 2022 will remain cancelled.

04. 18045/18046 Shalimar-Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express from Shalimar from 1st to 4th February and from Hyderabad from 31st January to 3rd February 2022 will remain cancelled.

05. 22853/22854 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express from Shalimar o­n 1st February and from Visakhapatnam o­n 2nd February 2022 will remain cancelled.

06. 12881/12882 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Express from Shalimar o­n 1st & 3rd February and from Puri o­n 31st January & 2nd February 2022 will remain cancelled.

07. 12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Express from Howrah 1st & 5th February and from Yesvantpur o­n 31st January and 3rd February 2022 will remain cancelled.

08. 22835/22836 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Express from Shalimar o­n 2nd February and from Puri o­n 1st February 2022 will remain cancelled.

09. 08011/08012 Bhanjapur-Puri-Bhanjapur Special from Bhanjapur o­n 3rd February and from Puri o­n 4th February 2022 will remain cancelled.

10. 22874/22873 Visakhapatnam-Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 3rd February and from Digha o­n 4th February, 2022 will remain cancelled.

11. 12895/12896 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Express from Shalimar o­n 4th February and from Puri o­n 3rd February, 2022 will remain cancelled.

12. 22605/22606 Purulia–Villupuram-Purulia Express from Purulia o­n 4th February and from Villupuram o­n 2nd February, 2022 will remain cancelled.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


In view of Safety related modernization in Kharagpur & Bangalore Division, Falaknuma Express and Prashanti Express will remain cancelled partially and Puri-Yesvantpur Express will run o­n diverted route as per the following…


01. 12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express from Howrah o­n 1st, 2nd & 4th February 2022 will originate from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and will remain cancelled from Howrah to Bhubaneswar.

02. 12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad o­n 31st January & 1st & 3rd February, 2022 will run between Secunderabad & Bhubaneswar and will remain cancelled from Bhubaneswar to Howrah.

03. 18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar from 3rd to 6th February, 2022 will run up to Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam (SPN) and will remain cancelled from SSPN to Bangalore.

04. 18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore from 4th to 7th February 2022 will originate from SSPN instead of Bangalore towards Bhubaneswar and will remain cancelled from Bangalore to SSPN.


DIVERSION OF TRAIN:


22883/22884 Puri-Yesvantpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 4th February and from Yesvantpur o­n 5th February 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Yesvantpur- Bangarapet – Jolarpettai – Renigunta – Gudur - Vijayawada bypassing Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Markapur Road, Narasaraopet & Guntur Stations.

 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search