For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12887 HWH PURI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12887-HWH PURI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1040740XX285XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:4022:5010:001161
3BLSBALASORE00:2200:242:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH01:3501:372:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:1402:162:003402
6CTCCUTTACK03:2003:255:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR04:0504:105:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:3504:405:004582
9SILSAKHI GOPAL05:1005:122:004862
10PURIPURI05:50Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -5

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

Kolkata, 24th September, 2018

The train services of South Eastern Railway have been affected since today morning (24.9.18) due to Rail Roko called by the supporters of Tribal Organization o­n issues not related to railways. As a result, the following trains have been cancelled in addition to those announced earlier vide Bulletin No.1, 2, 3 & 4.

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjai Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12887 Howrah-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18

·18047 Howrah-Vasco Amravathi Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·18615/18616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·22101 Sealdah-Puri Duranto Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

…..

 

 

 





2
11-09-2018
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK AT PURI RAILWAY STATION

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATIONWORK AT PURI RAILWAY STATION

Kolkata, 11th September, 2018

 

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work from 14.9.18 to 20.9.18 and Non-Interlocking work from 21.09.18 to 24.09.18 at Puri station for remodelling of Yard and extension of platforms to accommodate full length trains, the following trains will remain cancelled and short terminated o­n the dates mentioned against each:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Train No

TrainName

From

Date(s) of Cancellation

12882

Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express

Puri

17th, 19th & 24th September 2018

12881

Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express

Howrah

18th, 20th & 25th September 2018

12888

Puri-Howrah (Weekly)Express

Puri

16th &23rd September, 2018

12887

Howrah-Puri(Weekly)Express

Howrah

17th & 24th September, 2018

22201

Sealdah-Puri Duronto Express

Sealdah

14th, 17th, 19th & 21st September,2018

22202

Puri-Sealdah Duronto Express

Puri

15th, 18th, 20th & 22ndSeptember,2018

12278

Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express

Puri

15th & 22nd September, 2018

12277

Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express

Howrah

15th & 22nd September. 2018

08091

Bhanjpur- Puri Special

Bhanjpur

14th & 21st September, 2018

08092

Puri- Bhanjpur Special

Puri

15th & 22nd September, 2018

58131

Rourkela-Puri Passenger

Rourkela

14th to 24th September,2018

58132

Puri-Rourkela Passenger

Puri

15th to 25th September,2018

SHORT-TERMINATION/ SHORT-ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.09.18 to 24.09.18 (Except 15.09.18 & 22.09.18 for cancellation) will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar. 12278 Puri- Howrah Shatabdi Express will be short originated from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 15.09.18 to 25.09.18 (Except 15.09.18 & 22.09.18 for cancellation). As a result, there will be no services of the train between Bhubaneswar-Puri-Bhubaneswar.

 

 

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Howrah w.e.f. 13.09.18 to 24.09.18 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar. 12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express will be short originated from Bhubaneswar w.e.f 13.9.18 to 24.9.18. As a result, there will be no services of the train between Bhubaneswar-Puri-Bhubaneswar.

 

·58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.09.18 to 24.09.18 will be short terminated at Khurda Road. 58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger will be short originated from Khurda Road w.e.f. 14.09.18. to 24.09.18. As a result, there will be no services of the train between Khurda Road -Puri-Khurda Road.

===================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search