For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12884 RUPASIBANGLA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12884-RUPASIBANGLA EXP
Purulia jn to Howrah jn | Distance-333Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX420XX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRRPURULIA JNSourcee15:3501
2ANRANARA15:5916:001:00261
3ADRAADRA JN16:2216:264:00401
4CJNCHHATNA16:5416:551:00791
5BQABANKURA17:1017:122:00931
6VSUBISHNUPUR17:3117:332:001231
7GBAGARHBETA17:5117:521:001481
8CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD18:0118:021:001601
9SLBSALBONI18:1118:121:001711
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:3818:402:001951
11KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:1319:152:002181
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:3820:402:003261
13HWHHOWRAH JN21:20Destination3331
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2022:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway in Adra-Midnapur section of Adra Division o­n 06.12.2022, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·08680/08679 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Special will remain cancelled o­n 06-12-2022.

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled o­n 06-12-2022.

·18035/18036 Kharagpur-Hatia-Kharagpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 06-12-2022.

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·18024/18023 Gomoh-Kharagpur-Gomoh Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Adra o­n 06-12-2022.Therefore, the service of 18024/18023 will remain cancelled between Adra-Kharagpur-Adra o­n 06-12-2022.

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bankura o­n 06-12-2022.Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Bankura-Purulia-Bankura o­n 06-12-2022.

 

Diversion of Trains:

·18628/18627 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi and Howrah o­n 06-12-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

 

……….





2
29-11-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 29th November, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·22851/22852 Santragachi-Mangalore-Santragachi Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 15.12.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 17.12.2022 from Mangalore.

 

·18009/18010 Santragachi-Ajmer-Santragachi Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 16.12.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 18.12.2022 from Ajmer.

 

·22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 17.12.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 20.12.2022 from Bhuj.

 

·22825/22826 Shalimar-MGR Chennai Central-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 20.12.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 21.12.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

 

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 22.12.2022 both from Shalimar and Purulia.

 

 

.............






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search