For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12884 RUPASIBANGLA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12884-RUPASIBANGLA EXP
Purulia jn to Howrah jn | Distance-333Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX420XX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRRPURULIA JNSourcee15:3501
2ANRANARA15:5916:001:00261
3ADRAADRA JN16:2216:264:00401
4CJNCHHATNA16:5416:551:00791
5BQABANKURA17:1017:122:00931
6VSUBISHNUPUR17:3117:332:001231
7GBAGARHBETA17:5117:521:001481
8CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD18:0118:021:001601
9SLBSALBONI18:1118:121:001711
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:3818:402:001951
11KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:1319:152:002181
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:3820:402:003261
13HWHHOWRAH JN21:20Destination3331
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-07-2019
SER TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHESIN MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, 1st July 2019

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment important Mail/Express and Passenger trains by attaching extra coaches o­n temporary basis o­n different nominated days, the details of which are given as under:-

 

Train Number & Name

Coach

w.e.f

18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express

One First cum second AC and o­ne AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

One First cum second AC and o­ne AC-3 Tier

02.07.19 to 01.01.20

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express

One AC Chair Car

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express

One AC Chair Car

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

22839 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express

One AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

22840 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express

One AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

18626 Hatia-Purnia Court Express

One AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

18625 Purnia Court-Hatia Express

One AC-3 Tier

02.07.19 to 01.01.20

58011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Passenger

One AC-2 Tier

01.07.19 to 09.09.19

58012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Passenger

One AC-2 Tier

02.07.19 to 10.09.19

 

…….





2
22-04-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF ONE AC CHAIR CAR COACH IN SANTRAGACHI-PURULIA-HOWRAH RUPASI BANGLA EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF o­nE AC CHAIR CAR COACH IN SANTRAGACHI-PURULIA-HOWRAH RUPASI BANGLA EXPRESS

Kolkata, 22nd April, 2019

 

For clearance of extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment 12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express by attaching o­ne extra AC Chair Car Coach o­n temporary basis from 23.04.19 to 30.06.19.

 

 

 

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search