For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12884 RUPASIBANGLA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12884-RUPASIBANGLA EXP
Purulia jn to Howrah jn | Distance-333Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX420XX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRRPURULIA JNSourcee15:3501
2ANRANARA15:5916:001:00261
3ADRAADRA JN16:2216:264:00401
4CJNCHHATNA16:5416:551:00791
5BQABANKURA17:1017:122:00931
6VSUBISHNUPUR17:3117:332:001231
7GBAGARHBETA17:5117:521:001481
8CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD18:0118:021:001601
9SLBSALBONI18:1118:121:001711
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:3818:402:001951
11KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:1319:152:002181
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:3820:402:003261
13HWHHOWRAH JN21:20Destination3331
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.4

 

CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled and short terminated/short originated:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express

·12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupashi Bangla Express

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express has been short terminated at Adra.

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Salboni.

 

DIVERSION Of TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express which left Ahmedabad o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Howrah.

·22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam-Howrah Exapress which left Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

 

 

 

…….





2
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search