For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12884 RUPASIBANGLA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12884-RUPASIBANGLA EXP
Purulia jn to Howrah jn | Distance-333Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX420XX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRRPURULIA JNSourcee15:3501
2ANRANARA15:5916:001:00261
3ADRAADRA JN16:2216:264:00401
4CJNCHHATNA16:5416:551:00791
5BQABANKURA17:1017:122:00931
6VSUBISHNUPUR17:3117:332:001231
7GBAGARHBETA17:5117:521:001481
8CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD18:0118:021:001601
9SLBSALBONI18:1118:121:001711
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:3818:402:001951
11KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:1319:152:002181
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:3820:402:003261
13HWHHOWRAH JN21:20Destination3331
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
01-07-2019
SER TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHESIN MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, 1st July 2019

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment important Mail/Express and Passenger trains by attaching extra coaches o­n temporary basis o­n different nominated days, the details of which are given as under:-

 

Train Number & Name

Coach

w.e.f

18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express

One First cum second AC and o­ne AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

One First cum second AC and o­ne AC-3 Tier

02.07.19 to 01.01.20

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express

One AC Chair Car

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express

One AC Chair Car

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

22839 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express

One AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

22840 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express

One AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

18626 Hatia-Purnia Court Express

One AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

18625 Purnia Court-Hatia Express

One AC-3 Tier

02.07.19 to 01.01.20

58011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Passenger

One AC-2 Tier

01.07.19 to 09.09.19

58012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Passenger

One AC-2 Tier

02.07.19 to 10.09.19

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search