For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12684 ERNAKULAM SF EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12684-ERNAKULAM SF EXP
Banaswadi to Ernakulam jn | Distance-618Kms | Travel Time 11:00Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1175830XX320XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BANDBANASWADISourcee19:0001
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:1119:132:0081
3BWTBANGARAPET20:0020:022:00641
4TPTTIRUPATTUR JN21:3421:351:001501
5SASALEM JN23:0723:103:002631
6EDERODE JN00:0500:105:003252
7TUPTIRUPPUR00:5300:552:003752
8PTJPODANUR JN01:4301:452:004192
9PGTPALAKKAD JN02:4202:453:004672
10OTPOTTAPPALAM03:0903:101:004992
11TCRTHRISUR04:0704:103:005442
12AWYALUVA05:0305:052:005992
13ERSERNAKULAM JN06:00Destination6182
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 82 19-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 82, I.REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH), II. RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 82 Dt: 17.06.2022

I.REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes, two rakes will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 23.06.2022 & 24.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi respectively.

2.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 26.06.2022 & 27.06.2022 from Mysuru respectively

3.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.06.2022 & 25.06.2022 from Mysuru respectively.

4.1st rake & 2nd rake of Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 25.06.2022 & 26.06.2022 from Solapur respectively

The above mentioned trains will run with a revised composition: One- AC 2 tier coach, Three- AC 3 tier coaches, Twelve- Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Three-Second Class Antodaya Coaches, Two- luggage-cum-brake vans with generator (Total 21 coaches).

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled and regulated as notified by Southern Railway for engineering works (Limited Use Subway) and Machine works in MGR Chennai Central – Gudur, MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai and Chennai Beach – Villiyambakkam section, as detailed below: -

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12684 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Ernakulam Tri-weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 20.06.2022 and 21.06.2022 will be rescheduled by 210 minutes and 175 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 22.06.2022 will be rescheduled by 50 minutes from KSR Bengaluru and regulated for 70 minutes at en-route stations.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.06.2022, 21.06.2022 and 24.06.2022 will be rescheduled by 50 minutes from KSR Bengaluru and regulated for 55 minutes at en-route stations.

4.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.06.2022 will be regulated for 195 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdictions.

5.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 30.06.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdictions.

III.REGULATION OF TRAIN No. 16613

1.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 20.06.2022 & 27.06.2022 will be regulated by 40 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdictions due to line block for maintenance of assets. 

                                                                                 Aneesh Hegde

                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 6030-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 60, CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS FROM BANASWADI TO SIR M.VISVESWARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 60 Dt: 28.05.2022

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS FROM BANASWADI TO SIR M.VISVESWARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

South Western Railway has decided to change in terminal of 3 pairs of trainsfrom Banaswadi to Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru of the following trains, as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12684Banaswadi - ErnakulamTri-Weekly Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi with effect from 06.06.2022. In the return direction, Train No. 12683Ernakulam – Banaswadi leaving from Ernakulam with effect from 08.06.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 16320Banaswadi - KochuveliBi-Weekly Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi with effect from 10.06.2022. In the return direction, Train No. 16319Kochuveli– Banaswadi leaving from Kochuveli with effect from 11.06.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi.

3.Train No. 22354Banaswadi –PatnaWeekly Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi with effect from 12.06.2022. In the return direction, Train No. 22353Patna – Banaswadi leaving from Patna with effect from 16.06.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi.

1.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam –Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru- Ernakulam Tri-Weekly Express.

Existing

Revised

Station

Existing

Revised

Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Tri-weekly Express

Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express

Train No. 12684 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Tri-weekly Express

Train No. 12684 Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Ernakulam Tri-weekly Express

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

03.55 AM (Arr)

---

Banaswadi

07:00 PM (Dep)

--

--

03:55 AM(Arr)

Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru

--

07:00 PM (Dep)

There will be no change in timings between Krishnarajapuram – Ernakulam – Krishnarajapuram Stations

2.Train No. 16319/16320 Kochuveli - Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru-Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Express.

Existing

Revised

Station

Existing

Revised

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi

Bi-Weekly Express

Train No. 16319Kochuveli- Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru Bi-Weekly Express

Train No. 16320 Banaswadi - KochuveliBi-weekly Express

Train No. 12684 Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru -KochuveliBi-Weekly Express

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

10.30 AM (Arr)

---

Banaswadi

07:00 PM (Dep)

--

--

10:10 AM (Arr)

Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru

--

07:00 PM (Dep)

09:32/09:34 AM

09:28/09:30 AM

Krishnarajapuram

07:18/07:20 PM

07:13/07:15 PM

---

---

Whitefield

07:29/07:30 PM

07:23/07:25 PM

08:31/08:32 AM

08:31/08:32 AM

Bangarpet

08:08/08:09 PM

08:01/08:02 PM

There will be no change in timings betweenJolarpettai A Cabin – Kochuveli – Jolarpettai A Cabin

3.Train No. 22353/22354Patna - Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru - Patna Weekly Express.

Existing

Revised

Station

Existing

Revised

Train No. 22353Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Express

Train No. 22353Patna – Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Express

Train No. 22354 Banaswadi –Patna Weekly Express

Train No. 22354 Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Patna Weekly Express

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit