For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12683 BANGALORE SF EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12683-ERS BAND SF EXP
Ernakulam jn to Banaswadi | Distance-618Kms | Travel Time 11:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1175830XX320XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee16:5001
2AWYALUVA17:1317:152:00201
3TCRTHRISUR18:0718:103:00751
4OTPOTTAPPALAM19:0419:051:001201
5PGTPALAKKAD JN19:3219:353:001521
6PTJPODANUR JN20:5420:551:002001
7TUPTIRUPPUR21:2821:302:002441
8EDERODE JN22:1022:155:002941
9SASALEM JN23:1223:153:003561
10TPTTIRUPATTUR JN00:5400:551:004692
11BWTBANGARAPET02:1802:202:005542
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:1803:202:006112
13BANDBANASWADI03:55Destination6182
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 6030-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 60, CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS FROM BANASWADI TO SIR M.VISVESWARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 60 Dt: 28.05.2022

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS FROM BANASWADI TO SIR M.VISVESWARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

South Western Railway has decided to change in terminal of 3 pairs of trainsfrom Banaswadi to Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru of the following trains, as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12684Banaswadi - ErnakulamTri-Weekly Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi with effect from 06.06.2022. In the return direction, Train No. 12683Ernakulam – Banaswadi leaving from Ernakulam with effect from 08.06.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 16320Banaswadi - KochuveliBi-Weekly Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi with effect from 10.06.2022. In the return direction, Train No. 16319Kochuveli– Banaswadi leaving from Kochuveli with effect from 11.06.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi.

3.Train No. 22354Banaswadi –PatnaWeekly Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi with effect from 12.06.2022. In the return direction, Train No. 22353Patna – Banaswadi leaving from Patna with effect from 16.06.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Banaswadi.

1.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam –Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru- Ernakulam Tri-Weekly Express.

Existing

Revised

Station

Existing

Revised

Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Tri-weekly Express

Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express

Train No. 12684 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Tri-weekly Express

Train No. 12684 Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Ernakulam Tri-weekly Express

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

03.55 AM (Arr)

---

Banaswadi

07:00 PM (Dep)

--

--

03:55 AM(Arr)

Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru

--

07:00 PM (Dep)

There will be no change in timings between Krishnarajapuram – Ernakulam – Krishnarajapuram Stations

2.Train No. 16319/16320 Kochuveli - Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru-Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Express.

Existing

Revised

Station

Existing

Revised

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi

Bi-Weekly Express

Train No. 16319Kochuveli- Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru Bi-Weekly Express

Train No. 16320 Banaswadi - KochuveliBi-weekly Express

Train No. 12684 Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru -KochuveliBi-Weekly Express

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

10.30 AM (Arr)

---

Banaswadi

07:00 PM (Dep)

--

--

10:10 AM (Arr)

Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru

--

07:00 PM (Dep)

09:32/09:34 AM

09:28/09:30 AM

Krishnarajapuram

07:18/07:20 PM

07:13/07:15 PM

---

---

Whitefield

07:29/07:30 PM

07:23/07:25 PM

08:31/08:32 AM

08:31/08:32 AM

Bangarpet

08:08/08:09 PM

08:01/08:02 PM

There will be no change in timings betweenJolarpettai A Cabin – Kochuveli – Jolarpettai A Cabin

3.Train No. 22353/22354Patna - Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru - Patna Weekly Express.

Existing

Revised

Station

Existing

Revised

Train No. 22353Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Express

Train No. 22353Patna – Sir M. Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Express

Train No. 22354 Banaswadi –Patna Weekly Express

Train No. 22354 Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Patna Weekly Express

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep


2
541/2019-20 27-02-2020
Chennai
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                         


To facilitate the yard remodeling work at Baiyappanahalli in South Western Railway, the following train services will be partially cancelled/short termination as detailed below:

1. The service of Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli on 29th February 2020, 5th, 7th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th and 28th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

2. The service of Train No.16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express will commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 01st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th and 29th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram.

3. The service of Train No.22607 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

4. The service of Train No.22608 Banaswadi- Ernakulam Expreswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram. 

5. The service of Train No.12683 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 2nd, 4th, 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th and 30th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and the service will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

6. The service of Train No.12684 Banaswadi – Ernaklulam Junction Bi-Weekly Expresswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi o­n 3rd5th10th12th17th, 19th24th26th and 31st March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram.  






            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit