For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12683 BANGALORE SF EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12683-ERS BAND SF EXP
Ernakulam jn to Banaswadi | Distance-618Kms | Travel Time 11:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1175830XX320XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee16:5001
2AWYALUVA17:1317:152:00201
3TCRTHRISUR18:0718:103:00751
4OTPOTTAPPALAM19:0419:051:001201
5PGTPALAKKAD JN19:3219:353:001521
6PTJPODANUR JN20:5420:551:002001
7TUPTIRUPPUR21:2821:302:002441
8EDERODE JN22:1022:155:002941
9SASALEM JN23:1223:153:003561
10TPTTIRUPATTUR JN00:5400:551:004692
11BWTBANGARAPET02:1802:202:005542
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:1803:202:006112
13BANDBANASWADI03:55Destination6182
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
541/2019-20 27-02-2020
Chennai
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                         


To facilitate the yard remodeling work at Baiyappanahalli in South Western Railway, the following train services will be partially cancelled/short termination as detailed below:

1. The service of Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli on 29th February 2020, 5th, 7th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th and 28th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

2. The service of Train No.16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express will commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 01st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th and 29th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram.

3. The service of Train No.22607 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

4. The service of Train No.22608 Banaswadi- Ernakulam Expreswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram. 

5. The service of Train No.12683 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 2nd, 4th, 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th and 30th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and the service will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

6. The service of Train No.12684 Banaswadi – Ernaklulam Junction Bi-Weekly Expresswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi o­n 3rd5th10th12th17th, 19th24th26th and 31st March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram.  






            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search