For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12118 manmad ltt exp

Train Schedule & Fare
12118-MANMAD LTT EXP
Manmad jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-245Kms | Travel Time 4:25Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX345XX100X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMRMANMAD JNSourcee08:3501
2LSLASALGAON08:5408:551:00251
3NRNIPHAD09:0909:101:00421
4NKNASIK ROAD09:3209:353:00741
5DVLDEVLALI09:4409:451:00791
6IGPIGATPURI10:2010:255:001241
7KSRAKASARA10:5310:552:001401
8KYNKALYAN JN11:5712:003:002071
9TNATHANE12:1812:202:002281
10LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:00Destination2451
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/208-11-2019
Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara on 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara o­n  10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway will operate a Traffic and Power Block o­n Up and Down lines between Asangaon and Kasara from 11.00 hrs. to 13.00 hrs for removal of 2 Tonne  Broad Flange Beam off-loaded portal & anchor structures and other maintenance related activities o­n 10.11.2019 and 17.11.2019 (Sundays). Due to this infrastructure upgrade block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 Regulation of Mail/Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·11055 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.55 hrs will be regulated at Asangaon from 12.20 hrs to 13.00 hrs.

·12542 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.10 hrs will be regulated at Vasind from 12.25 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12869 CSMT- Howrah  Express leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs will be regulated at Khadavli  from 12.26 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12812 Hatia - LTT Express will be regulated at Kasara from 11.34 hrs to 13.00 hrs and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 13.35 hrs.

·11094 Varanasi – CSMT Mahanagri Express will be regulated at Igatpuri from 11.00 hrs to 12.30 hrs and will be terminated at Dadar station

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duronto Express and 12142 Patliputra-LTT Express will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 5 to 15 minutes behind schedule.

Cancellation of Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·12117 LTT – Manmad Express and 12118 Manmad-LTT Express will be cancelled.

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·Locals  for Kasara leaving CSMT at 9.41 hrs and 10.16 hrs will be terminated at Asangaon

·( Partially cancelled between Asangaon and Kasara).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 11.12 hrs will depart from Asangaon at 11.49 hrs

·( Partially cancelled between Kasara and Asangaon ).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 12.19 hrs will be cancelled fully.

A special train will also be run to CSMT departing Asangaon at   12.27 hrs.

Apart from the above DN Mail/Express trains and CSMT-Kasara locals will arrive Igatpuri / Kasara 15-20 minutes behind schedule.

These special blocks are essential for infrastructure enhancement.   Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this block. 

---- ---- ---- ----- --- --- ---

Date: November 8, 2019

This news issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search