For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12051 JAN SHATABDI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12051-JAN SHATABDI EX
Dadar to Madgaon | Distance-757Kms | Travel Time 11:05Hrs | Avg Speed 68Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX810XX235X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource05:2501
2TNATHANE05:4805:502:00251
3PNVLPANVEL06:3606:382:00601
4CHICHIPLUN09:5009:522:003161
5RNRATNAGIRI11:0511:105:004221
6KKWKANKAVALI12:5412:562:005781
7KUDLKUDAL13:2213:242:006171
8THVMTHIVIM14:2414:262:006921
9MAOMADGAON16:30Destination7571
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2022
निम्न त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा निम्न त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

  1. गाड़ी सं.04050 नई दिल्ली-भागलपुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी- 

         नई दिल्ली से -  04050, दिनांक  27.10.22 (गुरुवार) को = 01 फेरा 

         गाड़ी संरचना- एसी प्रथम सह द्वितीय-01, एसी तृतीय-05, एसी द्वितीय-01, स्लीपर-09, 

सामान्य-04, एसएलआर-02 = 22 कोच 

समय एवं ठहराव

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं.04050 नई दिल्ली से

आगमन

प्रस्थान 

नई दिल्ली 

--

2300

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल 

0545

0550

प्रयागराज जं.

0900

0905

वाया मिर्ज़ापुर 

पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

1205

1210

बक्सर 

1310

1312

आरा 

1350

1352

दानापुर 

1425

1427

पटना जं.

1450

1455

बख्तियारपुर 

1530

1545

मोकामा जं.

1615

1620

किउल जं.

1700

1705

जमालपुर जं.

1800

1805

सुल्तानगंज 

1835

1840

भागलपुर 

2030

--

2. गाड़ी सं.01411/01412 छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) -दानापुर - छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) अनारक्षित सुपरफ़ास्ट विशेष गाड़ी -

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) से - 01411, दिनांक  26.10.22 एवं  29.10.22 = 02 फेरे 

दानापुर से - 01412, दिनांक  28.10.22 एवं  30.10.22 = 02 फेरे

गाड़ी संरचना- 16 सामान्य  +02 एसएलआर/डी=18 कोच 

        समय एवं ठहराव –

गाड़ी सं.01411 

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) – दानापुर   विशेष 

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं.01412 

दानापुर – छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)  विशेष 

दिन 

  प्रस्थान/आगमन

प्रस्थान/आगमन 

     दिन 

26.10.22

एवं

29.10.22

11.55

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)

23.50

28.10.22 

एवं 

 31.10.22

12.05/12.08

दादर 

23.27/23.30

12.50/12.55

कल्याण 

22.40/22.45

15.12/15.15

नासिक 

19.07/1910

19.10/19.15

भुसावल 

15.25/15.30

00.20/00.30

इटारसी 

10.40/10.50

04.30/04.40

जबलपुर 

07.00/07.10

2
2022/07/5322-07-2022
Mega Block on 24.7.2022



Mega Block o­n 24.7.2022
 
Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 23 / 24.07.2022.

Byculla – Matunga Up and Dn Fast Lines (Midnight to Morning)
On Up Fast line from 11.30 pm of 23.7.2022 to 4.05 am of 24.7.2022
On Dn Fast line from 12.40 am to 05.40 am of 24.7.2022
 
Diversion of Suburban Trains
Dn fast line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.20 am o­n 24.7.2022 will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga halting as per its schedule halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes beyond schedule.

Up fast line services leaving Thane at 10.58 pm and 11.15 pm o­n 23.7.2022 will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Matunga and Byculla, halting as per their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes beyond schedule.

Diversion of Mail / Express Trains
Train no 12051 CSMT-Madgaon Janshatabdi Express will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations, will be given a double halt at Dadar, Platform no 1 and will be handed over 10 to 15 minutes late.

Train no 11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express, 11020 Konark Express and 12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations, will be given a double halt at Dadar, Platform no 3 and arrive destination 10 to 15 minutes late.

Panvel- Vashi Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm
(Excluding Belapur-Kharkopar BSU line)

Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 10.33 am to 3.49 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 9.45 am to 3.12 pm will remain suspended.
 
Up Transharbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 11.02 am to 3.53 pm and Dn Transharbour line services towards Panvel leaving Thane from 10.01 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.
 
Suburban train services between Belapur-Kharkopar and Nerul-Kharkopar will run as per schedule during the block period.
Special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi section during the block period.
Transharbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.
   
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: July 22, 2022
PR No.2022/07/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit