For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

08037 SHM PURI SPECIAL

Train Schedule & Fare
08037-SHM PURI SPECIAL
Shalimar to Puri | Distance-522Kms | Travel Time 10:20Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
17051020710XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource23:5501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN00:1500:205:0062
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:1502:205:001132
4BLSBALASORE03:5504:005:002322
5BHCBHADRAKH05:0005:022:002942
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:4005:422:003372
7BBSBHUBANESWAR08:1008:155:004602
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:5008:555:004792
9SILSAKHI GOPAL09:2009:222:005062
10PURIPURI10:15Destination5222
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0109-11-2021
Bhubaneswar
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KHARAGPUR & JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD



To facilitate passengers, it has been decided to run Special Train between Kharagpur & Jajpur Keonjhar Road w.e.f. 12th November, 2021.

 


 

08037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Special from Kharagpur will leave at 1615hrs and will reach at Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 2140hrs w.e.f. 12th November, 2021. In the return direction, 08038 Jajpur-Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Special from Jajpur Keonjhar Road will leave at 0610hrs and will reach at Kharagpur at 1100hrs w.e.f. 13th November, 2021.

 

 


This train will have 03 Motor Car and 09 MEMU Coaches in its composition having stoppages at Hijli, Benapur, Narayangarh, Bakhrabad, Belda, Nekurseni, Dantan, Angua, Lakhannath Road, Jaleswar, Rajghat, Amarda Road, Basta, Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road, Rupsa, Haldipada, Tikirapal, Balasore, Nilgiri Road, Khantapara, Panpana, Bahanaga Bazar, Soro, Sabira, Markona, Ranital, Bhadrak, Baudpur, Kapali Road, Kenduapada, Manjuri Road, Dulakhapatna, Baitarani Road and Korai between Kharagpur & Jajpur Keonjhar Road from both the directions.

 






2
06-11-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 6th November, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway has decided to run the following five Special trains as per the schedule given below:-

 

08043/08044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Special (Old No.58003/58004)

 

08043 Howrah-Bhadrak Special will leave Howrah daily except Saturday w.e.f 09.11.2021 at 15.40 hrs and will reach Bhadrak at 22.35 hrs. In the return direction, 08044 Bhadrak-Howrah Special will depart Bhadrak daily except Sunday w.e.f 10.11.2021 at 04.50 hrs and will reach Howrah at 11.45 hrs.

 

08071/08072 Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Kharagpur Special (Old No.58021/58022)

 

08071 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Special will leave Kharagpur daily w.e.f 09.11.2021 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Tatanagar at 14.50 hrs. In the return direction, 08072 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Special will depart Tatanagar daily w.e.f 10.11.2021 at 18.05 hrs and will reach Kharagpur at 21.20 hrs.

 

08037/08038 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Special (068109/68110 Old No.)

 

08037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Special will leave Kharagpur daily w.e.f 12.11.2021 at 16.15 hrs and will reach Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 21.40 hrs. In the return direction, 08038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Special will depart Jajpur Keonjhar Road daily w.e.f 13.11.2021 at 06.10 hrs and will reach Kharagpur at 11.00 hrs.

 

08151/08152 Tatanagar-Barkakana-Tatanagar Special (Old No.58023/58024)

 

08151 Tatanagar-Barkakana Special will leave Tatanagar daily w.e.f 09.11.2021 at 15.15 hrs and will reach Barkakana at 21.25 hrs. In the return direction, 08152 Barkakana-Tatanagar Special will depart Barkakana daily w.e.f 10.11.2021 at 04.30 hrs and will reach Tatanagar at 10.20 hrs.

 

08141/08142 Tatanagar-Katihar-Tatanagar Special (Old No.28181/28182)

 

08141 Tatanagar-Katihar Special will leave Tatanagar o­n Wednesday and Saturday w.e.f 10.11.2021 at 21.25 hrs and will reach Katihar at 14.55 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08142 Katihar-Tatanagar Special will depart Katihar o­n Friday and Monday w.e.f 12.11.2021 at 14.00 hrs and will reach Tatanagar at 06.20 hrs, the next day.

 

……

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search