For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

08019 SHM PURI SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
08019-SHM PURI SPL
Shalimar to Puri | Distance-522Kms | Travel Time 10:20Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
17051020710XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource23:5501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN00:1500:205:0062
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:1502:205:001132
4BLSBALASORE03:5504:005:002322
5BHCBHADRAKH05:0005:022:002942
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:4005:422:003372
7BBSBHUBANESWAR08:1008:155:004602
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:5008:555:004792
9SILSAKHI GOPAL09:2009:222:005062
10PURIPURI10:15Destination5222
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2021
JHARGRAM-DHANBAD-JHARGRAM MEMU SPECIAL TO STOP AT DEONAGAR HALT

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

JHARGRAM-DHANBAD-JHARGRAM MEMU SPECIAL

TO STOP AT DEONAGAR HALT

Kolkata, 11th September, 2021

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 08019/08020 Jhargram-Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Special will stop at Deonagar Halt with immediate effect as per the timings given below:-

08019 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU Special will arrive Deonagar Halt at 12.11 hrs & will depart at 12.12 hrs. In the opposite direction, 08020 Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Special will arrive Deonagar Halt at 15.23 hrs & will depart at 15.24 hrs.

 

…….





2
02-09-2021
INTRODUCTION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF SPECIAL TRAINS 

Kolkata, 1st September, 2021:

        Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to introduce the following Mail/Express Special Trains w.e.f. from the date mentioned against each train number and will run till further advice. 
•02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special w.e.f. 12/09/2021
•02257/02258 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Special w.e.f. 07/09/2021
•08089/08090 Howrah-Tirupati-Howrah Special w.e.f. 11/09/2021 from Howrah and 12/09/2021 from Tirupati
•08087/08088 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special w.e.f 04/01/2022  from Howrah and 06/01/2022 from Yesvantpur
•08019/08020 Jhargram-Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Special w.e.f. 07/09/2021
02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special 

02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah daily at 06:20 hrs will arrive Barbil at 12:55 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 02022 Barbil-Howrah Special will depart from Barbil at 13:45 hrs daily and will arrive Howrah at 20:55 hrs the same day. The train will have four AC Chair Car and fourteen Non AC Chair Car coaches. 

02257/02258 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Special

02257 Howrah-Digha Special leaving Howrah daily at 06:50 hrs will arrive Digha at 10:15 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 02258 Digha-Howrah Special will depart from Digha at 10:35 hrs daily and will arrive Howrah at 13:55 hrs the same day. The train will have two AC Chair Car and twelve Non AC Chair Car coaches. 

08089/08090 Howrah-Tirupati-Howrah Special
08089 Howrah-Tirupati Special leaving Howrah every Saturday at 12:40 hrs will arrive Tirupati at 13:50 hrs the next day. In the return direction, 08090 Tirupati-Howrah Special will depart from Tirupati at 16:15 hrs every Sunday and will arrive Howrah at 18:30 hrs the next day. The train will have sixteen AC 3 Tier coaches. 

08087/08088 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

08087 Howah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah every Tuesday at 12:40 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 20:40 hrs the next day. In the return direction, 08088 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:55 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Howrah at 18:30 hrs the next day. The train will have sixteen AC 3 Tier coaches. 

08019/08020 Jhargram-Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Special
 08019 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU Special  leaving Jhargram daily at 06:00 hrs will arrive Dhanbad at 13:45 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 08020 Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Special will depart from Dhanbad at 14:15 hrs daily and will arrive Jhargram at 21:15 hrs the same day. 

**********************
   






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search