For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (MUV)MANDUADIH to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 94

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 382

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPMUV00:17GKP06:556:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15003 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYMUV05:25GKP11:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15104 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSMUV07:50GKP11:453:55M,W,F3A,SL,12538 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSBSB11:45GKP16:204:35W2A,3A,SL,15021 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBCY 13:10GKP 19:106:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP BCY13:10GKP19:106:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPBSB14:45GKP19:404:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18201 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALBSB15:55GKP21:305:35TH2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
15007MUV LJN EXPRESSMUV16:40GKP22:406:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15007 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXBSB20:00GKP01:205:20F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSBSB21:28GKP02:154:47TH2A,3A,SL,11081 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit