For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (TEN)TIRUNELVELI


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN

Station Name: TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 142

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS07:40TEN19:4512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16127 Status
06053MS NCJ EXPRESSMS15:00TEN02:4011:40M2A,3A,SL,06053 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:05TEN06:1514:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16105 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:30TEN04:5011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12633 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:15TEN09:3515:20F3A,SL,12689 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:30TEN06:2511:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12642 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:50TEN06:2511:35TH2A,3A,SL,12667 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS19:35TEN08:2012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16723 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS20:10TEN08:0011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12631 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXMS20:20TEN09:3513:15TU2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
06057TIRUNELVELI EXPMS21:05TEN09:4512:40F2A,3A,SL,06057 Status
06745TEN PREMIUM SPLMAS22:30TEN09:2010:50F2A,3A,SL,06745 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit