For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ


Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01451PUNE LKO SPECIABAP01:40HBJ13:5512:15W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:20HBJ18:1512:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55BPL20:3012:35M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05HBJ21:4813:43M2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSTM08:20HBJ20:3812:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12534 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBAP08:30BPL19:3511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTT11:10BPL01:1014:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12542 Status
02111LTT LKO AC SPLLTT11:20HBJ00:0812:48F1A,2A,3A,02111 Status
01654BDTS HBJ SPLBVI12:28HBJ04:5016:22F2A,3A,SL,01654 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40HBJ02:0813:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBAP12:57BPL23:2510:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLLTT13:20HBJ04:1014:50M2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30BPL02:0011:30TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50HBJ06:3014:40TH2A,3A,SL,11079 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPLTT16:25HBJ05:3013:05TH2A,3A,SL,12153 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25HBJ05:1012:45F2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTT16:25BPL05:0012:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12173 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTT16:25BPL05:0012:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12107 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPLTT16:40BPL07:1014:30SU2A,3A,SL,12143 Status
01713LTT HBJ SUP SPLLTT16:40HBJ07:2014:40TH2A,3A,SL,01713 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:55HBJ09:1013:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBAP20:10BPL06:2510:15SA2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBAP20:10BPL06:2510:15TU2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBAP21:25HBJ08:3811:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45HBJ13:3314:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
02017GKP PREMIUM SPLLTT23:40BPL11:5012:10SU3A,SL,02017 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLTT 23:45HBJ 14:3814:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh