For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (HW)HARIDWAR JN to (RKSH)RISHIKESH


Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW

Station Name: HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High

Address: Unnamed Road, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India

Station Code: RKSH

Station Name: RISHIKESH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 14

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14265BSB DDN EXP HW 04:20RWL 04:410:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14265 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS HW 05:05RWL 05:220:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
14041MUSSOORIE EXP HW 06:25RWL 06:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14041 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPHW06:40RKSH08:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14610 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSHW08:10DWO09:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,14632 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPRWL11:40MOTC12:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
14712SGNR RKSH EXPHW13:40RKSH14:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14712 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPHW15:15DWO16:331:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19019 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPVRH16:31RWL16:430:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14609 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSQSR20:43RWL21:000:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,14631 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
15-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/ Regulation/Rescheduling Of Trains Due To 5 Traffic Blockson Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur Section

Partial Cancellation/ Regulation/Rescheduling Of Trains Due To 5 Traffic Blocks For Construction Of 10 Low Height Subways (LHS) at L-Xings o­n Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur Section Of Delhi Division Over Northern Railway

Northern Railway will undertake the construction work of 8 Low Height Subway (LHS) at L-Xing o­n Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur section. Therefore, five  nos. of mega traffic blocks for the duration 5 hours 30 minutes each from 10.15 a.m. to 03.45 p.m. o­n 17.05.2015 at L-Xing No. 122; 10.30 a.m. to 04.00 p.m. o­n 24.05.2015 at L-Xing No. 133; 09.40 a.m. to 03.10 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015,07.6.2015 & 14.06.2015 at L-Xing Nos. 40, 20,30,12,26 & 09. As a result the following trains will remain partially cancelled/regulated/rescheduled as under:

 Partial Cancellation Of Trains o­n 17,24&31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 74021 Delhi Jn.- Saharanpur DMU passenger train will be short terminated at Shamli & short originate from Shamli as 74024 and remain partially cancelled between Shamli - Saharanpur-Shamli o­n 17 & 24.05.2015.

·The 51910 Saharanpur- Delhi Jn. passenger train will be short terminated at Shamli & short originate from Shamli as 51911 and remain partially cancelled between Shamli- Delhi Jn.- Shamli o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015.

Regulation Of Trains o­n 17,24&31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 54475 Delhi Jn.- Haridwar passenger train will be regulated for 35 minutes & 45 minutes on 17.05.2015 & 24.05.2015 respectively between Delhi Shahadra- Rampur Maniharan.

·The 54476 Haridwar- Delhi Jn. passenger train will be regulated for 105 minutes, 120 minutes between Shamli- Baraut o­n 31.05.2015 & 07.06.2015 respectively and 100 minutes on 14.06.2015 between Shamli- Bagpat Road.

Rescheduling Of Trains o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 54475 Delhi Jn.- Haridwar passenger train scheduled to depart  from Delhi Jn.at 10.30 a.m., will be rescheduled for 02.30 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015.

·The 54471 Delhi Jn.- Rishikesh passenger train scheduled to depart from Delhi Jn.at 05.35 p.m., will be rescheduled for 06.20 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015 & 14.06.2015 &  for 06.50 p.m. o­n 07.06.2015.

Speed restriction of 20 kmph will be imposed during the period of work. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit