For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXADI00:50JP13:0512:15F,SA2A,3A,SL,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESADI00:50JP13:0512:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,19263 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSADI05:25JP18:5513:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05JP18:0011:55TU2A,3A,SL,19403 Status
09726BDTS JP PREMIUMADI08:25JP19:1010:45TU2A,3A,SL,09726 Status
19105HARIDWAR MAILADI10:05JP23:0012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19105 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI10:05JP23:0012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19031 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35JP23:2011:45M2A,3A,SL,19401 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35JP23:2011:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
09417ADI DEE PREMIUMADI16:10JP01:309:20F,SU2A,3A,09417 Status
06511YPR JP EXPADI16:30JP03:5011:20M3A06511 Status
12548AGRA SUPER FASTADI16:55JP04:0511:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:45JP02:459:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30JP04:3010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESADI19:00JP07:3512:35SU2A,3A,SL,19415 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40JP07:0511:25TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20JP08:3012:10TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXADI21:00JP09:0012:00TH2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Doms- Sat May 10 6:06 2014
Dear Kulkarni,UPSC does not declare the cut-off of Preliminary exitmnaiaon (unless asked by someone under an RTI query). The cut off has not been disclosed bu UPSC. All figures are guesstimates. The cut-off is speculated to be in the range of 200-210 for General category.Regards,Rau's IAS


Add Comment






Submit