For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (KIR)KATIHAR JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:33KIR13:3531:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:50KIR04:4021:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDSA06:58KIR09:3026:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:45KIR13:2529:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLS09:30KIR08:1522:45TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:30KIR08:3523:05TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS14:00KIR07:4017:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDEC14:02KIR15:1525:13SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:10KIR15:1524:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20KIR20:1028:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLS15:50KIR13:1021:20SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC19:05KIR00:5029:45M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLANVT19:30KIR21:5026:20F3A,SL,04028 Status
02504NDLS KYQ PREMIUNDLS23:40KIR22:0022:20TH2A,3A,02504 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45KIR20:4020:55W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12502 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVT23:45KIR02:0026:15F3A,SL,15622 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit