For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12886 ARANYAK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12886-ARANYAK EXPRESS
Bhojudih jn to Shalimar | Distance-311Kms | Travel Time 5:35Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX115X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BJEBHOJUDIH JNSource13:2501
2SNTDSANTALDIH13:3413:351:0071
3ADRAADRA JN14:0114:054:00301
4BQABANKURA14:4314:452:00831
5VSUBISHNUPUR15:0415:051:001131
6GBAGARHBETA15:2315:241:001381
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD15:3515:361:001501
8SLBSALBONI15:4515:461:001611
9MDNMIDNAPORE16:1816:202:001861
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:5517:005:001981
11PKUPANSKURA17:3617:371:002431
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:4318:441:003061
13SHMSHALIMAR19:00Destination3111
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################





2
13-05-2015
kolkata
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 12th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 12th MAY 2015

 

Kolkata, 11th May, 2015:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Division for launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users, the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 12/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

 

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

 

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 12/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 13/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 12/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

 

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

 

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

 

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

 

 

##################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search