For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

08189 TATA VSKP SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
08189-TATA VSKP SPL
Tatanagar jn to Vishakapatnam | Distance-864Kms | Travel Time 15:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1415980XX365XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource13:0001
2RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN13:4013:411:00431
3CBSACHAIBASA14:0414:051:00631
4DPSDANGOAPOSI15:0115:021:001181
5BSPXBANSPANI16:0416:051:001501
6NYGNAYAGARH17:1617:182:001741
7KDJRKENDUJHARGARH17:5518:005:002071
8HCNRHARICHANDANPUR18:5819:002:002571
9SKNDSUKINDA ROAD20:0220:042:003221
10JKPRJAKHAPURA20:3520:372:003301
11CTCCUTTACK21:3021:322:003941
12BBSBHUBANESWAR22:0522:105:004211
13KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:4022:455:004401
14BAMBRAHMAPUR00:3800:402:005872
15PSAPALASA01:5001:522:006612
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:4302:452:007342
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:4003:422:008032
18VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:40Destination8642
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
27-03-2015
KOLKATA
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 65 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIALS

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 65 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIALS

PRESS RELEASE

Kolkata, 27th March, 2015:

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer, S E Railway has decided to run 65 pairs of Summer Specials towards different directions o­n nominated days during the period from 1st Aprilto 29thJune, 2015. Out of the total, 26 pairs will run as Superfast Jansadharan Special between Santragachi and Chennai Central, 13 pairs Superfast Specials between Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri and 13 pairs each between Ranchi-Varanasi and Tata-Visakhapatnam.

SANTRAGACHI-NEW JALPAIGURI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

13 pairs of specials will run beween Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri o­n different nominated days during the period from 05.04.2015 to 28.06.2015.

08047 Santragachi-New Jalpaiguri Weekly Superfast Specialwill leave Santragachi every Sunday at 10:25 hours and will reach New Jalpaiguri at 20:25 hours o­n the same day. In the return direction, 08048 New Jalpaiguri-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Special will leave New Jalpaiguri every Sunday at 23:00 hours and will reach Santragachi at 9:00 hours o­n the next day. The train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, three AC 3 Tier, nine Sleeper Class, three General Second Class coaches and two luggage vans.

.

SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI SUPERFAST JANASADHARAN SPECIAL

26 pairs of Janasadharan Specials will run beween Santragaachi and Chennai Central o­n different nominated days during the period from 01.04.2015 to 29.06.2015. 02807 Santragachi-Chennai Bi-weekly Superfast Janasadharan Special will leave Santragachi at 19:00 hours every Wednesday and Saturday and will reach Chennai Central at 23:45 hours every Thursday and Sunday. In the return direction, 02808 Chennai-Santragachi Bi-weekly Superfast Janasadharan Special will leave Chennai Central at 7:55 hoursevery Friday and Monday and will reach Santragachi at 10:25 hoursevery Saturday and Tuesday. The train will have sixteen General Second Class Coaches and two Luggage Vans.

TATANAGAR-VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIAL

13 pairs of Summer Special will run between Tatanagar and Visakhapatam o­n different nominated days from 03/4/2015 to 27/6/2015. The Special will leave Tatanagar every Friday at 13:00 hours as Train No.08189. In the return direction, the Special will leave Visakhapatnam at 17:45 hours every Saturday as Train No.08190.

RANCHI-VARANASI SPECIAL

13 pairs of Special Trains will run between Ranchi-Varanasi o­n different nominated days from 04/4/2015 to 28/6/2015. The Special will depart Ranchi at 11:35 hours every Saturday as Train No.08181. In the return trip, the Special will leave Varanasi at 04:00 hours every Sunday as Train No. 08182.

##############

Add English content here





COMMENTS

1
Santosh kumar- Mon Jul 20 23:31 2015
Tata vishakhapatnum summer special train shouad be extended for three month or may be parmanent


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search