For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

06057 TIRUNELVELI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06057-TIRUNELVELI EXP
Chennai egmore to Tirunelveli | Distance-653Kms | Travel Time 12:40Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1175820XX305XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource21:0501
2TBMTAMBARAM21:2821:302:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:5822:002:00561
4VMVILLUPURAM JN23:4323:452:001591
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:2500:272:002132
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:5503:005:003362
7DGDINDIGUL JN04:2304:252:004312
8KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD04:4804:502:004562
9MDUMADURAI JN05:4005:455:004972
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN06:3006:322:005402
11SRTSATUR06:5506:572:005672
12CVPKOVILPATTI07:1507:172:005882
13MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:4508:461:006242
14TENTIRUNELVELI09:45Destination6532
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
62/2015-1627-05-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


 


1. Superfast special trains between Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore


 


            Train No.06052 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will leave Nagercoil at 17.00 hrs. o­n 14.06.2015, 21.06.2015 & 28.06.2015 (Sundays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 06.05 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06053 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil superfast special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.00 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015, 22.06.2015 & 29.06.2015 (Mondays) and reach Nagercoil at 04.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu and Tambaram.  Train No.06052 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will stop at Mambalam also.


 


 


2.  Superfast special trains between Chennai Central – Coimbatore


 


            Train No.06054 Chennai Central – Coimbatore superfast special train will leave Chennai Central at 22.30 hrs. o­n 12.06.2015, 19.06.2015 & 26.06.2015 (Fridays) and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06055 Coimbatore – Chennai Central superfast special train will leave Coimbatore at 23.30 hrs. o­n 14.06.2015, 21.06.2015 & 28.06.2015 (Sundays) and reach Chennai Central at 07.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.  Train No.06054 Chennai Central – Coimbatore superfast special train will stop at Coimbatore North also; Train No.06055 Coimbatore – Chennai Central superfast special train will stop at Perambur also.


 


 


3. Special trains between Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore


 


            Train No.06056 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.15 hrs. o­n 18.06.2015 & 25.06.2015 (Thursdays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06057 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.05 hrs. o­n 19.06.2015 & 26.06.2015 (Fridays) and reach Tirunelveli at 09.45 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 10, Luggage-cum-brake van – 1 & Luggage-cum-brake van with accommodation for the differently abled – 1.


 


            The trains will stop at Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Kodaikkanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu and Tambaram.  Train No.06056 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will stop at Mambalam also.

 


 


Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 28.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search