For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:50ADI06:1518:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05ADI07:1518:10M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55ADI06:1516:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20ADI07:4016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55ADI09:4013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDLI22:30ADI17:1018:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


In connection to non-interlocking work with doubling between Chaurah-Pokhrayan-Malasa stations o­n Jhansi-Kanpur Central single line section of Jhansi Division of North Central Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be cancelled/diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09465 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga Special, journey commencing o­n 24th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

2.Train No. 09466 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special, journey commencing o­n 27th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09244 Kanpur Central – Valsad Special journey commencing o­n 24thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Kanpur Central-Tundla Jn-Agra Cantt-Jhansi.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************





2
2021/09/3222-09-2021
Railway Minister launches Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana

Railway Minister launches Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana

Under the scheme, youths will be provided training in industry related skills in Railway Training Institutes. The Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (RKVY) will contribute to the mission towards Atmanirbhar Bharat and is also a part of the series of initiatives in the Azadi ka Amrit Mahostav.

A programme was organised at Rail Bhawan, New Delhi o­n Friday under the aegis of Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana. The program was aimed at empowering the youth by providing entry level training at Railway Training Institutes in various trades commonly used in industry . Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnav launched the Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana in the program. Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Railway Board, Sunit Sharma from Railway Board and other senior Railways officials were also present o­n the occasion.

Shri A.K. Lahoti, General Manager Central Railway virtually took part in the ceremony along with the Chief Workshop Managers of Matunga, Parel, Bhusawal workshops where training has been started.

In the ceremony, Railway Minister Ashwini Vaishnav said that it is an auspicious occasion as Vishwakarma Jayanti is being celebrated across the country. He also extended birthday wishes to the Honourable Prime Minister o­n his birthday. The Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (RKVY) will contribute to the mission towards Atmanirbhar Bharat and is also a part of the series of initiatives in the Azadi ka Amrit Mahostav, he said.

Skill development is a pivotal part of the vision of Prime Minister and 50000 youth will be trained in the age group of 18 to 35 years under Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana of which 2500 o­n Central Railways’ 07 training institutes located at Matunga, Parel, Nasik, Bhusawal, Nagpur, Pune and Solapur . These 7 training institutes are amongst 75 railway institutes shortlisted across the country. The objective of the scheme is to impart training skills to the youth in various trades like electrician, welder, machining & fitter and participants shall be provided 100 hours of theoretical & practical training in three weeks period. Applications will continue to be invited by these institutes from interested candidates periodically and participants will be selected following a transparent mechanism through marks obtained in matriculation. The syllabus for various trades has been developed by Banaras Locomotive Workshop.

On Central Railway, training for the first batch of candidates has started in fitter, welder, machinist and electrician trade at three institutes from September 13 and will commence shortly in other 4 institutes. This training will continue for the next three years in batches.

Trainees will be required to undergo theoretical class room training and hands o­n practical training o­n the floor of the workshop under the guidance of experienced Railway Instructors. Trainees will be awarded certificate in the allotted trade by Railways o­n conclusion of the programme.

-----

Date: September 20, 2021

PR No. 2020/09/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit