For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:50ADI06:1518:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05ADI07:1518:10M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55ADI06:1516:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20ADI07:4016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55ADI09:4013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDLI22:30ADI17:1018:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INNOVATIVE EFFORT OF ER’S SEALDAH DIVISION FOR DISTRIBUTION OF LIFE STYLE MAGAZINE IN SEALDAH – NEW DELHI AC SPECIAL

        

                INNOVATIVE EFFORT OF ER’S SEALDAH DIVISION FOR DISTRIBUTION OF LIFE STYLE MAGAZINE IN SEALDAH – NEW DELHI AC SPECIAL

Kolkata, January 22, 2021:

To further enhance the journey experience of the valued passengers, Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division distributed ‘STEAMTRACK’ Life Style Magazine free of cost among the passengers of 02313/02314 Sealdah – New Delhi AC Special today (22.1.2021). The passengers will continue to get the magazine o­n all days of run of the Sealdah – New Delhi AC Special.

Shri S. P. Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Eastern Railway, Sealdah distributed the magazine among the passengers o­n 22.1.2021. Other senior officers of the Division were also present during the distribution. 

The Magazine portrays stories, culture & history of India, travel spots, sports, food, fashion, music and entertainment, creative games and puzzles, biographies, animals, plants, nature and various other segments of informative materials.

The magazine was well appreciated by the passengers and will definitely enhance the journey experience in o­ne of the most prestigious Rajdhani express train of Indian Railways. The magazine is coming up through New Innovative Non fare Revenue Ideas Scheme of Indian railways.





2
2021/01/2920-01-2021
Change in Timings of Nagpur-Mumbai, Nagpur-Ahmedabad and Pune-Veraval Special Trains - Cancellation of one pair of Mumbai-Nagpur Special

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Change in Timings of Nagpur-Mumbai, Nagpur-Ahmedabad and Pune-Veraval Special Trains

Cancellation of o­ne pair of Mumbai-Nagpur Special

Railways will revise the timings of some special trains with immediate effect as under:

A.Revised Timings of Mumbai – Nagpur Superfast special train

Train No. 02049 Journey commencing o­n 29.1.2021 and 1.2.2021 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.30 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 13.20 hrs next day.

Train No. 02050 Journey commencing o­n 28.1.2021 and 31.1.2021 will leave Nagpur at 21.45 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day.

 

B.Cancellation of o­ne pair of Mumbai – Nagpur superfast special

Train No. 02049 superfast special leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai 25.1.2021 and Train No. 02050 superfast special leaving Nagpur o­n 24.1.2021 will remain cancelled due to planned blocks o­n Mumbai Division.

 

C.Revised Timings of special trains with immediate effect

1.Nagpur – Ahmedabad Superfast specials

Train No. 01137 superfast special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs with immediate effect and arrive Ahmedabad 00.35 hrs next day

Train No. 01138 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs with immediate effect and arrive Nagpur 10.25 hrs next day

 

2.Pune-Veraval specials

Train No. 01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs with immediate effect and arrive Veraval 16.25 hrs next day

Train No. 01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs with immediate effect and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

3.Nagpur-Mumbai Superfast special

Timings of Train No. 02170 Nagpur-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai superfast special have been changed at Ajni, Wardha and Dhamangaon stations with immediate effect.

 

Passengers are requested to note the change in timings.

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 20, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/29

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit