For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:50ADI06:1518:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05ADI07:1518:10M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55ADI06:1516:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20ADI07:4016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55ADI09:4013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDLI22:30ADI17:1018:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Antu Station



 

For the convenience of rail passengers, Railways have decided to provide temporary stoppage to 14208/14207Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expressand 14202/14201Rae Bareli -Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express trains at Antu station from 22.09.2019on experimental basis for six months as under :-

·The14208Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive atAntuStation at07.44 a.m., while its return service, the14207Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive at Antu Station at05.45 p.m. with o­ne minute stoppagein both the directions.

·The14202 Rae Bareli-Jaunpur Express train will arrive at AntuStation at08.05 a.m. and will depart from there at 08.06 a.m. ( o­ne minute stoppage ), while its return service, the14201 Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express train will arrive at Antu Station at07.53 p.m. and will depart from there at 07.55 p.m. ( two minutes stoppage).

…………….





2
343/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAIN


            Based o­n Railway Board letter stoppages for Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express train have been provided temporary stoppage of Two minutes duration at Uchana (Haryana state) in Delhi Division of Northern Central Railway with effect from 13th Septmeber, 2019 o­n the experimental basis for period of six months with the following timings.

Train Number 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express

Arrival / Departure timings

station

01.38 / 01.43 hrs

Jind Jn

01.56 / 01.58 hrs

Uchana

02.08 / 02.10 hrs

Narwana

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit