For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:50ADI06:1518:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05ADI07:1518:10M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55ADI06:1516:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20ADI07:4016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55ADI09:4013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDLI22:30ADI17:1018:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 5626-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 56, DIVERSION OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 56 Dt: 26.05.2022


DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 27.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Mahesana Jn, Viramgam Jn & Ahmedabad Jn instead of Mahesana Jn & Ahmedabad Jn.   


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
25-05-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 25th May 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail and 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will stop at Brajrajnagar o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 25.05.2022 as per the timings given below :-

· 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 03.45 hrs & will depart at 03.47 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 21.21 hrs & will depart at 21.23 hrs.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 07.50 hrs & will depart at 07.52 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 04.38 hrs & will depart at 04.40 hrs.

 

 

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit