For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:50ADI06:1518:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05ADI07:1518:10M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55ADI06:1516:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20ADI07:4016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55ADI09:4013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDLI22:30ADI17:1018:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/4316-04-2021
Cancellation of Special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Cancellation of Special trains

Following special trains are cancelled due to poor patronage.

Train no 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Gadag special Journey Commencing from 15.4.2021 to 30.4.2021.

Train no 01140 Gadag- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special Journey Commencing from 16.4.2021 to 01.5.2021.

Train no 02041 Pune-Nagpur special Journey Commencing from 15.4.2021 to 29.4.2021.

Train no 02042 Nagpur-Pune special Journey Commencing from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021.

Train no 02239 Pune-Ajni special Journey Commencing from 17.4.2021 to 01.5.2021.

Train no 02240 Ajni-Pune special Journey Commencing from 18.4.2021 to 02.5.2021.

Train no 02117 Pune-Amravati special Journey Commencing from 21.4.2021 to 28.4.2021.

Train no 02118 Amravati-Pune special Journey Commencing from 22.4.2021 to 29.4.2021.

Train no 02036 Nagpur-Pune special Journey Commencing from 17.4.2021 to 01.5.2021

Train no 02035 Pune-Nagpur special Journey Commencing from 15.4.2021 to 29.4.2021.

Train no 01137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad special Journey Commencing from 21.4.2021 to 28.4.2021

Train no 01138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur special Journey Commencing from 22.4.2021 to 29.4.2021.

Train no 02223 Pune-Ajni special Journey Commencing from 23.4.2021 to 30.4.2021.

Passengers are requested to please note

--- --- --- --- -

Date: April 14, 2021

PR No.2021/04/43

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
31/2021-22 16-04-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services



Inconnectionwithengineering works atWadakancheriYard of Thiruvananthapuram Division, following are the changes in pattern of Train services

Partial Cancellation:

1.TrainNo.02639Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Special leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.55 hrs of 15th, 16th, 22nd and 23rd April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Palakkad and Alappuzha and will run up to  Palakkad o­nly

2.TrainNo. 02640 Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special leaving Alappuzha at 16.05 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Palakkad and will leave Palakkad at 20.40 hrs

3.Train No. 06018 Ernakulam – Shoranur MEMU Special leaving Ernakulam at 17.35 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is  partially cancelled betweenMulagunnathukavu and Shoranur and will run between Ernakulam and Mulagunnathukavu

4.Train No. 06307 Alappuzha – Kannur Memu Special leaving Alappuzha at 14.45 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd, 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelled between Alappuzha and Shoranurand will run between Shoranur and Kannur

5.Train No. 06308 Kannur – Alappuzha MEMU Special leaving Kannur at 05.10 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd, 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelled between Shoranurand Alappuzha  and will run upto Shoranur o­nly

6.TrainNo.06306Kannur–ErnakulamSpecial leaving Kannur at 14.50 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelledbetweenShoranur – Ernakulam and will run upto Shoranur o­nly

7.Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special leaving Tirunelveli 23.15 hrs, of 15th, 16th, 22nd and 23rd April is partially cancelled betweenThrissur and Palakkad and will run upto Thrissur o­nly

8.TrainNo.06792 Palakkad -  Tirunelveli Special leaving at 16.05 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24 April, 2021  is partially cancelled between Palakkad and Thrissur and will leave Thrissur at 17.20 hrs

Regulation of Train Service:

1.Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram- New Delhi Special leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 12.20 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th shall be regulated enroute for 80minutes.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit