For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (vg)viramgam jn to (AJE)ANJAR


Address: Viramgam Junction Railway Station, Viramgam, Gujarat 382150, India

Station Code: VG

Station Name: VIRAMGAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 307

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: AJE

Station Name: ANJAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19115DDR BHUJ EXPVG00:58AJE05:554:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPVG02:16GIMB06:404:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSVG03:03AJE07:554:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPVG04:40GIMB09:004:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPVG07:53AJE12:504:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPVG08:03GIMB12:304:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPVG08:33GIMB13:004:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPVG09:12AJE14:004:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPVG09:22GIMB15:306:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
19336INDORE GIMB EXPVG10:01GIMB14:104:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19336 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPVG15:40GIMB20:004:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSVG19:38GIMB02:407:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 06-05-2022
MUMBAI
RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

                                                     

RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Railways has decided to run Exam Special train between Jaipur – Indore andRewa - Rajkot. Similarly, an exam special between Veraval and Bandra Terminusis also being run from Veraval o­n Sunday, 8thMay, 2022 at 10.45 hrs and from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.45 hrs, which has already been notified.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·Train No. 09709/09710 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09709 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday, 8th May, 2022 at 07.25 hrs & will arrive Indore at 22.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09710 Indore-Jaipur Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 12.30 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Bharatpur, Bayana, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

·Train No. 02194/02193 Rewa- Rajkot Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 02194 Rewa - Rajkot Exam Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday, 7th May, 2022 at 22.40 hrs & will arrive Rajkot at 00.45 hrs, o­n Monday. Similarly, Train No. 02193 Rajkot-Rewa Exam Special will leave from Rajkot o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 23.05 hrs & will reach Rewa at 00.20 hrs, o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar and Wankaner stations in both directions. This train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09710/02193will open from 7th May, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare and will run as fully reserved for all classes, except for General Second Class Coaches. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********





2
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit