For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (ssb)shakurbasti to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: New Delhi, Delhi 110035, India

Station Code: SSB

Station Name: SHAKURBASTI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 442

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19610HW UDZ EXPDSA00:56JP07:006:04TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDLI04:25JP10:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKDLI04:40JP10:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPDLI04:40JP10:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDINDLS06:05JP10:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40JP11:354:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40JP11:354:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEC08:37JP13:104:33M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEC09:37JP14:104:33M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXDEC09:42JP03:505:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPDLI11:50JP17:205:30M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:50JP17:205:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDLI12:30JP19:056:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05JP18:155:10M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS13:25JP19:055:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPDEC13:29JP18:154:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI13:35JP19:055:30TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20JP20:255:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDLI17:35JP23:356:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERDEC17:52JP22:054:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12986 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55JP00:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDLI21:20JP02:355:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDSA21:25JP04:106:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTDEC22:42JP03:054:23W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12463 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.703/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 703 - Extension of Special Trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) and Tirupati

         


In order to clear extra rush, Railways has extended the run of weekly special trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati up to January, 2023as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr.No.

From-To

Days of Run

Earlier Notified upto

Extended upto

1

09715

Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati

Saturday

26.11.2022

31.12.2022

2

09716

Tirupati – Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur)

Tuesday

29.11.2022

03.01.2023

 

           





2
21-11-2022
Press Release: IR’S FIRST ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF PSYCHIARTISTS HELD AT JAIPUR

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


IR’S FIRST ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF PSYCHIARTISTS HELD AT JAIPUR


Kolkata, November 13, 2022


  In present scenario, mental disorders are going to be a bigger pandemic than COVID and suicide tendency among the youth & young generation has become o­ne of the leading causes of death across the world. 

  Indian Railways, being the largest employer in the country, ensuring sound mental health of its employees is of paramount importance for the organization. To discuss & highlight various mental & psychological concerns of its employees, Central Hospital/ North Western Railway took the initiative to organize the first Annual Conference of Psychiatrists of Indian Railways (IRPSYCON-2022) at 'Pink City' Jaipur, Rajasthan from November 12-13, 2022. The theme of the conference is "The Practice of Industrial Psychiatry in Indian Railways: Emerging Challenges in Rapidly Changing Occupational Scenario".

  Director General/Railway Health Service (DGRHS) inaugurated the annual conference by lighting the lamp in presence of AGM/North Western Railway and other dignitaries from Railway Board. Principal Chief Medical Directors, Medical Directors, eminent experts from the field of Psychiatry participated in this conference. Smt. Jhunu Mukherjee/Additional Chief Medical Superintendent/B.R. Singh Hospital represented Eastern Railway in this conference.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit