For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (re)rewari to (AWR)ALWAR


Address: Rewari, Haryana 123110, India

Station Code: RE

Station Name: REWARI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High

Address: Alwar Railway Station, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India

Station Code: AWR

Station Name: ALWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19032YOGA EXPRESSRE00:30AWR01:270:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
19718CDG JP INTERCITRE02:10AWR03:060:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19718 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHRE02:30AWR03:220:52M,W,SA3A12984 Status
54834HSR JP PASSRE03:00AWR04:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54834 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPRE03:20AWR04:120:52TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
19614ASR AII EXPRE03:40AWR04:370:57F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPRE03:40AWR04:370:57TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPRE06:13AWR07:131:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPRE06:45AWR07:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKRE06:45AWR07:521:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
54792BNW MTJ PASSRE07:05AWR09:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54792 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIRE07:47AWR08:400:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPRE08:25AWR09:240:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPRE08:32AWR09:240:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPRE08:32AWR09:240:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXRE08:40AWR06:152:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPRE10:05AWR11:020:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHRE10:52AWR11:430:51M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPRE13:52AWR14:521:00M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPRE13:52AWR14:521:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPRE14:58AWR15:540:56F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSRE14:58AWR15:540:56M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPRE15:22AWR16:200:58TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSRE15:22AWR16:200:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPRE15:22AWR16:180:56SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSRE16:41AWR17:380:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSRE17:07AWR18:050:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
79702HSR JP PASSRE17:25AWR19:081:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79702 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSRE19:45AWR20:521:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSRE23:25AWR00:140:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
163/2022-23 01-07-2022
Chennai
Arrival/ Departure timings of Unnerved Specials with effect from 01st July


As notified in our Press Release No: 151/2022-23 dated 26.6.2022 the following Unreserved Express specials are going to resume with effect from 01st July, 2022. The detailed timings of 4 Unreserved Express Special trains are mentioned below.


1.T. No. 06405/06409 Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Unreserved Express special (Daily)


T.No.06405

Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli

¯

Station

­

T.No.06409

Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur

10.15

(d)

Tiruchendur

(a)

17.45

10.24/10.25

(a/d)

Kayalpattinam

(a/d)

17.22/17.23

10.30/10.31

(a/d)

Arumuganeri

(a/d)

17.13/17.14

10.37/10.38

(a/d)

Kurumbur

(a/d)

17.05/17.06

10.42/10.43

(a/d)

Kachchanavilai

(a/d)

16.59/17.00

10.49/10.50

(a/d)

Nazareth

(a/d)

16.53/16.54

10.55/10.56

(a/d)

Alwar Tirunagari

(a/d)

16.48/16.47

11.02/11.03

(a/d)

Srivaikuntam

(a/d)

16.39/16.40

11.10/11.11

(a/d)

Thathankulam

(a/d)

16.31/16.32

11.18/11.19

(a/d)

Seydunganallur

(a/d)

16.24/16.25

11.30/11.31

(a/d)

Palayamkottai

(a/d)

16.14/16.15

12.00

(a)

Tirunelveli

(d)

16.05

2. T. No. 06663/06664 Madurai – Sengottai – Madurai Unreserved Express special (Daily)


T.No.06663

Madurai – Sengottai

¯

Station

­

T.No.06664

Sengottai - Madurai

11.30

(d)

Madurai jn

(a)

15.35

11.42/11.43

(a/d)

Tiruparankundram

(a/d)

14.54/14.55

11.52/11.53

(a/d)

Tirumangalam

(a/d)

14.38/14.39

12.04/12.05

(a/d)

Kalligudi

(a/d)

14.26/14.27

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Virudunagar Jn

(a/d)

14.13/14.15

12.34/12.35

(a/d)

Tiruttangal

(a/d)

13.41/13.42

12.42/12.43

(a/d)

2
157/2022-23 30-06-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Daily Express Special trains



As approved by the Railway Board, the following Unreserved Daily Express Special trains will resume services as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06675 / 06676 Tirunelveli Junction – Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06675 Tirunelveli Junction – Tiruchendur Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Tirunelveli Junction at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 01st July, 2022 and reach Tiruchendur at 11.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction Train No. 06676 Tiruchedur - Tirunelveli Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Tiruchendur at 16.25 hrs o­n and from 01st July, 2022 and reach Tirunelveli Junction at 18.00 hrs the same day.


CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 10 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06675 / 06676 Tirunelveli Junction – Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


T.No. 06675 TEN-TCN

JCO 01.07.2022

STATION

T.No.06676 TCN-TEN

JCO 01.07.2022

10.00

d

Tirunelveli

a

18.00

10.10/10.11

a/d

Palayankottai 

a/d

17.37/17.38

10.21/10.22

a/d

Seydunganallur

a/d

17.27/17.28

10.27/10.28

a/d

Thathankulam 

a/d

17.22/17.23

10.36/10.37

a/d

Srivaikuntam

a/d

17.15/17.16

10.43/10.44

a/d

Alwar Tirunagri 

a/d

17.08/17.09

10.50/10.51

a/d

Nazareth

a/d

17.00/17.01

10.56/10.57

a/d

Kachchanvilai 

a/d

16.52/16.53

11.02/11.03

a/d

Kurumbur 

a/d

16.47/16.48

11.11/11.12

a/d

Arumuganeri

a/d

16.40/16.41

11.18/11.19

a/d

Kayalpattinam 

a/d

16.35/16.36

11.45

a

Tiruchendur

d

16.25


2. Train No. 06671 / 06672 Tuticorin – Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction – Tuticorin  Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06671 Tuticorin – Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Tuticorin at 08.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd July, 2022 and reach Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction at 09.15 hrs the same day.


Similarly, Train No. 06672 Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction - Tuticorin Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction at 19.20 hrs o­n and from 01st July, 2022 and reach Tuticorin at 21.10 hrs the same day.


CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 10 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06671 / 06672 Tuticorin – Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction – Tuticorin Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


T.No. 06671 TN-MEJ

JCO 02.07.2022

STATION

T.No.06672 MEJ-TN

JCO 01.07.2022

08.30

d

Tuticorin

a

20.10

08.35/08.36

a/d

Tuti Melur

a/d

19.50/19.51

08.42/08.43

a/d



COMMENTS

1
Mr.Ravinder kaushik- Thu Apr 13 18:55 2017
Indian railways is best working now


Add Comment






Submit