For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (ndls)new delhi to (rok)rohtak jn


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK

Station Name: ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54005DLI BNW PASSDLI04:15ROK06:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54005 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSDSA04:58ROK07:502:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14723 Status
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUDLI05:00ROK07:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64913 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS06:05ROK07:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04ROK08:051:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
12043NDLS MOGA SHTNDLS07:05ROK08:201:15M,SA1A,CC,12043 Status
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDINDLS07:05ROK08:201:15TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12037 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10ROK09:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
64911NDLS ROK MEMUNDLS09:25ROK11:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64911 Status
64915DLI ROK MEMUDLI10:10ROK12:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64915 Status
14323NDLS ROK EXPNDLS10:35ROK12:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14323 Status
54031DLI JIND PASSDLI12:00ROK14:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54031 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:07ROK14:461:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10ROK14:341:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNDLS13:15ROK15:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30ROK14:571:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30ROK14:461:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDLI14:50ROK16:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
54035DLI JHL PASSDLI15:40ROK18:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54035 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDLI16:10ROK18:182:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDINDLS16:20ROK17:381:18M,F1A,CC,12047 Status
74013DLI KKDE DMUDLI16:45ROK18:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74013 Status
54423DLI BNW PASSDLI17:00ROK19:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54423 Status
54033DLI NRW PASSDLI17:25ROK19:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54033 Status
14085HARYANA EXPRESSNDLS18:20ROK20:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14085 Status
64931DLI ROK MEMUDLI18:35ROK20:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64931 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNDLS20:00ROK21:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
74011DLI ROK DMUDLI20:20ROK22:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74011 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNDLS21:40ROK23:041:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:20ROK00:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNDLS23:30ROK00:551:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNDLS23:30ROK00:551:25M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPNDLS23:30ROK00:551:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNDLS23:30ROK00:551:25F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS23:30ROK00:551:25W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:31ROK00:240:53M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit