For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (kei)kashi to (KTHE)Katahri


Address: Uttar Pradesh 221001, India

Station Code: KEI

Station Name: KASHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katehari, Katehri Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: KTHE

Station Name: Katahri

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKEI02:18ABP05:263:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSBSB03:40KTHE07:183:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPKEI05:02ABP08:473:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSDDU09:17ABP12:162:59M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSKEI10:03ABP13:083:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDDU10:17ABP14:184:01TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:18ABP14:142:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14213BSB GD INTERCITYBSB14:10ABP16:362:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14213 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB14:30ABP17:192:49TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESDDU15:09ABP17:522:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDDU15:42ABP19:043:22TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
54109DDU FD PASSKEI17:01KTHE21:034:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54109 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:15ABP19:322:17M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBSB22:35ABP00:562:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10ABP01:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0906-09-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/08Mumbai, 10th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway plans to run Unreserved Special Trains o­n daily basis till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Somnath Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Somnath Special will depart from Rajkot at 18.05 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 23.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09522 Somnath – Rajkot Special will depart from Somnath at 04.35 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 09.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhaktinagar, Kothariya, Ribada, Gondal, Gomta, Virpur, Navagadh, JetalsarJn, ChokiSorath, Vadal, JunagadhJn, Shapur, Bandhnath, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, MaliyaHatina, Chorwad Road &Veraval stations in both directions.

 

2.Train No. 09516/09515 Porbandar – Kanalus Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09516 Porbandar – Kanalus Special will depart from Porbandar at 10.25 hrs daily and reach Kanalus at 12.50 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09515 Kanalus – Porbandar Special will depart from Kanalus at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 17.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, RanaBordi, Sakhpur, Tarsai, WansjaliyaJn, Jashapar, Bhanvad, Gop Jam &Lalpur Jam stations in both directions.

 

3.Train No. 09131/09132 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09131Anand–GodhraSpecial will depart from Anand at 05.10hrs daily and reach Godhra at 07.45hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09132Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 08.30hrs daily and reach Anand at 10.50hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurdstations in both directions.

 

4.Train No. 09133/09134 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09133 Anand – Godhra Special will depart from Anand at 14.25 hrs daily and reach Godhra at 16.55hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09134 Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 18.25 hrs daily and reach Anand at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurd stations in both directions.

 

5.Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara Special will depart from Surat at 15.55hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 19.20hrs the same day, w.e.f 18th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kim, KosambaJn, Hathuran, Panoli, AnkleshwarJn, Bharuch Jn, Chavaj, Nabipur, Varediya, Palej, Lakodra, MiyagamKarjanJn, KashipuraSarar, Itola, Varnama, Makarpura&Vishvamitristations.

 

6.Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch Special will depart from Vadodara at 10.20 hrs daily and reach Bharuch at 12.00 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri, Makarpura, Varnama, Itola, KashipuraSarar, MiyagamKarjanJn, Lakodra, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur&Chavaj stations.

 

7.Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat Special will depart from Bharuch at 15.50 hrs daily and reach Surat at 17.20 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, KosambaJn, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad&Utranstations.

 

8.Train No. 09088/09087 Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09088 Surat - Sanjan Special will depart from Surat at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special will depart from Sanjanat 07.10 hrs daily and reach Surat at 10.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Gandhi Smriti, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, BilimoraJn, Joravasan, Dungri, Valsad, Atul, Pardi, Udvada, Bagwada, Vapi, Karambeli&Bhilad stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09089/09090 Virar – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09089 Virar – Sanjan Special will depart from Virar at 05.15 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 06.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09090Sanjan – Virar Special will depart from Sanjan at 20.55hrs daily and reach Virar at 23.10hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholwad&Umargam Road stations in both directions.

 

10.Train No. 09095/09096 Surat – Nandurbar MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09095 Surat – Nandurbar Special will depart from Surat at 18.15 hrs daily and reach Nandurbar at 22.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09096 Nandurbar – Surat Special will depart from Nandurbar at 05.00 hrs daily and reach Surat at 09.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 18thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Timbarva, Mangrolia, Madhi, Kaher, Vyara, Kikakui Road, Dosvada, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara&Dhekvad stations in both directions. Train No. 09096 will have an additional halt at Bhadwad.

 

11.Train No. 09121/09122 Udhna – Paldhi MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09121 Udhna – Paldhi Special will depart from Udhna at 12.45 hrs daily and reach Paldhi at 20.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09122Paldhi - Udhna Special will depart from Paldhi at 20.45 hrs daily and reach Udhna at 04.45 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Chalthan, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Kikakui Road, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara, Dhekvad, Nandurbar, Chaupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran Road, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Padse, Bhortex, Amalner, Takarkheda, Dharangaon&Chavalkhede stations in both directions.

 

12.Train No. 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat DEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09427 Anand – Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 07.05 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 08.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09428 Khambhat – Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 06.50 hrs daily and reach Anand at 08.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdistations in both directions.

 

13.Train No. 09429/09430 Anand – KhambhatDEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09429Anand– Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 18.00 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 19.40 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09430Khambhat– Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Anand at 19.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdi stations in both directions.

 

14.Train No. 09295/09296 Veraval – Delvada Meter Gauge Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09295 Veraval – Delvada Special will depart from Veraval at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Delvada at 18.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09296 Delvada – Veraval Special will depart from Delvada at 08.15 hrs daily and reach Veraval at 11.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, TalalaJn, Jambur, GirHadmatiya, Prachi Road Jn, Valadar, Jamwala, Hadmadiya, GirGadhara&UnaGujarat stations in both directions.

 

These trains will run as Special Unreserved Trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************





2
2021/0816-08-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway plans to run Unreserved Special Trains o­n daily basis till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Somnath Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Somnath Special will depart from Rajkot at 18.05 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 23.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09522 Somnath – Rajkot Special will depart from Somnath at 04.35 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 09.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhaktinagar, Kothariya, Ribada, Gondal, Gomta, Virpur, Navagadh, JetalsarJn, ChokiSorath, Vadal, JunagadhJn, Shapur, Bandhnath, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, MaliyaHatina, Chorwad Road &Veraval stations in both directions.

 

2.Train No. 09516/09515 Porbandar – Kanalus Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09516 Porbandar – Kanalus Special will depart from Porbandar at 10.25 hrs daily and reach Kanalus at 12.50 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09515 Kanalus – Porbandar Special will depart from Kanalus at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 17.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, RanaBordi, Sakhpur, Tarsai, WansjaliyaJn, Jashapar, Bhanvad, Gop Jam &Lalpur Jam stations in both directions.

 

3.Train No. 09131/09132 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09131Anand–GodhraSpecial will depart from Anand at 05.10hrs daily and reach Godhra at 07.45hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09132Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 08.30hrs daily and reach Anand at 10.50hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurdstations in both directions.

 

4.Train No. 09133/09134 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09133 Anand – Godhra Special will depart from Anand at 14.25 hrs daily and reach Godhra at 16.55hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09134 Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 18.25 hrs daily and reach Anand at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurd stations in both directions.

 

5.Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara Special will depart from Surat at 15.55hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 19.20hrs the same day, w.e.f 18th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kim, KosambaJn, Hathuran, Panoli, AnkleshwarJn, Bharuch Jn, Chavaj, Nabipur, Varediya, Palej, Lakodra, MiyagamKarjanJn, KashipuraSarar, Itola, Varnama, Makarpura&Vishvamitristations.

 

6.Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch Special will depart from Vadodara at 10.20 hrs daily and reach Bharuch at 12.00 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri, Makarpura, Varnama, Itola, KashipuraSarar, MiyagamKarjanJn, Lakodra, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur&Chavaj stations.

 

7.Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat Special will depart from Bharuch at 15.50 hrs daily and reach Surat at 17.20 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, KosambaJn, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad&Utranstations.

 

8.Train No. 09088/09087 Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09088 Surat - Sanjan Special will depart from Surat at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special will depart from Sanjanat 07.10 hrs daily and reach Surat at 10.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Gandhi Smriti, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, BilimoraJn, Joravasan, Dungri, Valsad, Atul, Pardi, Udvada, Bagwada, Vapi, Karambeli&Bhilad stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09089/09090 Virar – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09089 Virar – Sanjan Special will depart from Virar at 05.15 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 06.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09090Sanjan – Virar Special will depart from Sanjan at 20.55hrs daily and reach Virar at 23.10hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholwad&Umargam Road stations in both directions.

 

10.Train No. 09095/09096 Surat – Nandurbar MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09095 Surat – Nandurbar Special will depart from Surat at 18.15 hrs daily and reach Nandurbar at 22.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09096 Nandurbar – Surat Special will depart from Nandurbar at 05.00 hrs daily and reach Surat at 09.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 18th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Timbarva, Mangrolia, Madhi, Kaher, Vyara, Kikakui Road, Dosvada, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara&Dhekvad stations in both directions. Train No. 09096 will have an additional halt at Bhadwad.

 

11.Train No. 09121/09122 Udhna – Paldhi MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09121 Udhna – Paldhi Special will depart from Udhna at 12.45 hrs daily and reach Paldhi at 20.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09122Paldhi - Udhna Special will depart from Paldhi at 20.45 hrs daily and reach Udhna at 04.45 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Chalthan, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Kikakui Road, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara, Dhekvad, Nandurbar, Chaupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran Road, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Padse, Bhortex, Amalner, Takarkheda, Dharangaon&Chavalkhede stations in both directions.

 

12.Train No. 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat DEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09427 Anand – Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 07.05 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 08.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09428 Khambhat – Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 06.50 hrs daily and reach Anand at 08.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdistations in both directions.

 

13.Train No. 09429/09430 Anand – KhambhatDEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09429Anand– Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 18.00 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 19.40 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09430Khambhat– Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Anand at 19.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdi stations in both directions.

 

14.Train No. 09295/09296 Veraval – Delvada Meter Gauge Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09295 Veraval – Delvada Special will depart from Veraval at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Delvada at 18.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09296 Delvada – Veraval Special will depart from Delvada at 08.15 hrs daily and reach Veraval at 11.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, TalalaJn, Jambur, GirHadmatiya, Prachi Road Jn, Valadar, Jamwala, Hadmadiya, GirGadhara&UnaGujarat stations in both directions.

 

These trains will run as Special Unreserved Trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit