For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (dkz)delhi kishangnj to (rok)rohtak jn


Address: Kishanganj Railway Station, Kishan Ganj, Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DKZ

Station Name: DELHI KISHANGNJ

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK

Station Name: ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54005DLI BNW PASSDKZ04:28ROK06:302:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54005 Status
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUDKZ05:13ROK07:001:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64913 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS06:05ROK07:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSDKZ06:05ROK07:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14723 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04ROK08:051:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
12043NDLS MOGA SHTNDLS07:05ROK08:201:15M,SA1A,CC,12043 Status
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDINDLS07:05ROK08:201:15TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12037 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDKZ07:23ROK09:151:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
64911NDLS ROK MEMUDKZ09:39ROK11:301:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64911 Status
64915DLI ROK MEMUDKZ10:25ROK12:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64915 Status
14323NDLS ROK EXPDKZ10:53ROK12:552:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14323 Status
54031DLI JIND PASSDKZ12:13ROK14:051:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54031 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:07ROK14:461:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10ROK14:341:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30ROK14:571:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30ROK14:461:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPDKZ13:32ROK15:151:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDKZ15:03ROK16:301:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
54035DLI JHL PASSDKZ15:54ROK18:002:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54035 Status
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDINDLS16:20ROK17:381:18M,F1A,CC,12047 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDKZ16:23ROK18:181:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
74013DLI KKDE DMUDKZ16:58ROK18:481:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74013 Status
54423DLI BNW PASSDKZ17:13ROK19:152:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54423 Status
54033DLI NRW PASSDKZ17:38ROK19:502:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54033 Status
14085HARYANA EXPRESSDKZ18:35ROK20:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14085 Status
64931DLI ROK MEMUDKZ18:48ROK20:552:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64931 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDKZ20:15ROK21:431:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
74011DLI ROK DMUDKZ20:34ROK22:301:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74011 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNZM21:10ROK00:553:45M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNZM21:10ROK00:553:45F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNZM21:10ROK00:553:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDKZ21:55ROK23:041:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM22:35ROK00:552:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:20ROK00:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:31ROK00:240:53M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPDKZ23:45ROK00:551:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-09-2019
Cancellation of Trains



 

Due to operational reasons , the 15705 Katihar- DelhiChamparan HumsafarExpress train, Journey Commencing on 19.09.2019 has been cancelled . Consequently, the 15706 Delhi- KatiharChamparan HumsafarExpress train, Journey Commencing on 20.09.2019 will also remain cancelled .

 

…………….





2
18-09-2019
Temporary Cancellation/ Partial Cancellation/ Regulation of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks between Jind-Bishanpur Haryana & Jind-Jind City Stations of Delhi Division



Due to launching of protection arrangement for construction of Limited Height Subway between Jind-Bishanpur Haryana& Jind-Jind City Stations o­n Jind-Panipat branch line o­n Delhi-Rohtak-Bathinda Section of Northern Railway, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ partial cancelled /Regulated as under:-

Cancellation of Trains o­n 21.09.2019

·The 74029/74040Jind - Sonipat - JindDMU journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019will remain cancelled .

Cancellation of Train o­n 22.09.2019

·The 54007 Rohtak- Jind- Panipat passengertrain journey commencing o­n22.09.2019will remain cancelled .

Partial Cancellation of Trains

·The 54037 Kurukshetra-Narwana-Jind passenger train journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019 will be short terminated at Narwana . Consequently, the 54042 Jind- Narwana- Kurukshetra passengertrain, journey commencing o­n21.09.19 will short originate fromNarwana. The 54037/54042 Kurukshetra-Narwana-Jind/ Jind- Narwana- Kurukshetra passenger train will remain cancelled between Narwana and Jind.

Regulation of Trains

1.The 54007 Rohtak-Panipat-Jind passengertrain journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes betweenPanipat-Jind City .

 

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit