For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (dkz)delhi kishangnj to (rok)rohtak jn


Address: Kishanganj Railway Station, Kishan Ganj, Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DKZ

Station Name: DELHI KISHANGNJ

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK

Station Name: ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54005DLI BNW PASSDKZ04:28ROK06:302:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54005 Status
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUDKZ05:13ROK07:001:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64913 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS06:05ROK07:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSDKZ06:05ROK07:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14723 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04ROK08:051:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
12043NDLS MOGA SHTNDLS07:05ROK08:201:15M,SA1A,CC,12043 Status
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDINDLS07:05ROK08:201:15TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12037 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDKZ07:23ROK09:151:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
64911NDLS ROK MEMUDKZ09:39ROK11:301:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64911 Status
64915DLI ROK MEMUDKZ10:25ROK12:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64915 Status
14323NDLS ROK EXPDKZ10:53ROK12:552:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14323 Status
54031DLI JIND PASSDKZ12:13ROK14:051:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54031 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:07ROK14:461:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10ROK14:341:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30ROK14:571:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30ROK14:461:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPDKZ13:32ROK15:151:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDKZ15:03ROK16:301:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
54035DLI JHL PASSDKZ15:54ROK18:002:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54035 Status
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDINDLS16:20ROK17:381:18M,F1A,CC,12047 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDKZ16:23ROK18:181:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
74013DLI KKDE DMUDKZ16:58ROK18:481:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74013 Status
54423DLI BNW PASSDKZ17:13ROK19:152:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54423 Status
54033DLI NRW PASSDKZ17:38ROK19:502:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54033 Status
14085HARYANA EXPRESSDKZ18:35ROK20:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14085 Status
64931DLI ROK MEMUDKZ18:48ROK20:552:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64931 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDKZ20:15ROK21:431:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
74011DLI ROK DMUDKZ20:34ROK22:301:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74011 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNZM21:10ROK00:553:45F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNZM21:10ROK00:553:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNZM21:10ROK00:553:45M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDKZ21:55ROK23:041:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM22:35ROK00:552:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:20ROK00:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:31ROK00:240:53M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPDKZ23:45ROK00:551:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
Temporary Closure of PRS Enquiry For Five Hours During Night Hours of 22/23.02.2020



Due to Operating System patch installation and system tuning activity, all the services of Delhi PRS, i.e. reservation, cancellation, charting , internet booking , PRS enquiry o­n telephone no.139 and Electronic Deposit Receipt services will not be available forfive hours duringthe intervening night of22 & 23 February 2020i.e. from 11.45 p.m. o­n 22.02.2020to 04.45 a.m. on 23.02.2020 .

                                                ------------






2
21-02-2020
Press Release:SEALDAH – NEW DELHI DURONTO EXPRESS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO BIKANER

                                         


SEALDAH – NEW DELHI DURONTO EXPRESS

TO BE EXTENDED UPTO BIKANER

Kolkata, 21 February, 2020

            Railways has decided to extend the journey of 12259 Sealdah – New Delhi Duronto Express upto Bikaner. The journey of 12259/12260 Sealdah – Bikaner - Sealdah Duronto Express will start from Sealdah & Bikaner w.e.f 24.02.2020. 12259 Sealdah – Bikaner Duronto Express will leave Sealdah o­n every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday at 18.30 hrs. and 12260 Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express will leave Bikaner o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday at 12.15 hrs..

            12259 Sealdah – Bikaner Duronto Express will leave New Delhi at 11.45 hrs to reach Bikaner at 19.15 hrs and will stop at Loharu (14.23 hrs), Sadulpur (15.03 hrs), Churu (16.05 hrs) & Ratangarh (17.00 hrs) in between New Delhi & Bikaner.

            12260 Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express will leave Bikaner at 12.15 hrs to reach New Delhi at 19.25 hrs and will stop at Ratangarh (13.50 hrs), Churu (14.36 hrs), Sadulpur (15.25 hrs) & Loharu (16.07 hrs) in between Bikaner & New Delhi.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit