For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (anvt)anand vihar trm to (jp)jaipur


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19610HW UDZ EXPDSA00:56JP07:006:04TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPGZB03:02JP10:157:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKGZB03:02JP10:557:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDLI04:25JP10:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDINDLS06:05JP10:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40JP11:354:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40JP11:354:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPGZB10:50JP17:206:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPGZB10:50JP17:206:30M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDLI12:30JP19:056:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPGZB12:32JP19:056:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05JP18:155:10M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI13:35JP19:055:30TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20JP20:255:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDLI17:35JP23:356:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55JP00:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSGZB21:05JP04:107:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDLI21:20JP02:355:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,






2
2019/1106-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA


 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during the o­ngoing Diwali vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run two trips of Special Train o­n Special Fare between Dwarka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09575 / 09576 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09575 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Dwarka at 22.30 hrs o­n Friday and will arrive Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8thNovember, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09576 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Dwarka Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Dwarka at 00.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run o­n 9th November, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Viramgam, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09575 will be opened o­n 7th November, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit