For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (anvt)anand vihar trm to (jp)jaipur


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19610HW UDZ EXPDSA00:56JP07:006:04TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPGZB03:02JP10:157:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKGZB03:02JP10:557:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDLI04:25JP10:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDINDLS06:05JP10:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40JP11:354:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40JP11:354:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPGZB10:50JP17:206:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPGZB10:50JP17:206:30M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDLI12:30JP19:056:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPGZB12:32JP19:056:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05JP18:155:10M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI13:35JP19:055:30TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20JP20:255:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDLI17:35JP23:356:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55JP00:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSGZB21:05JP04:107:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDLI21:20JP02:355:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0604-06-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 82 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA, OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/06 Mumbai, 3rd June, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH   82 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA,   OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway is fullfilling the responsibility of transporting mostessential items like medical equipments, medicines, food grains etc across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 5 moreparcel special trains with total 82 trips are scheduled to run between Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T -Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 5 parcel specials viz Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T – Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar, which are scheduled to be run are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special Train (26 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th,8th,10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd,24th, 26th, 28th& 30th June, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur,Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special Train ( 26 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special train will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June , 2020 & will arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Train (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 4th, 9th, 14th, 19th, 24th & 29th June 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 7th, 12th, 17th,22nd, 27thJune & 2nd July, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (16 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th& 28th June, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd ,26th & 30th June, 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Dewas – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00931 Dewas – Jammu Tawi parcel special train left Dewas as per its scheduled time at 20.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2020 & will reach Jammu Tawi at 02.00 hrs o­n 5th June, 2020. In its return journey Train No 00932Jammu Tawi – Dewas parcel special train will leave Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs o­n 5thJune 2020 to reach Dewas at 21.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, New Delhi and Chandigarh in both directions.

Shri Bhakar said that in the financial year 2020-2021, upto 2nd June, 292 parcel special trains were run with a load of approx. 44 thousand tonnes, thereby generating earnings of 13.82 crore. Similarly, Container & Non container loading for the financial year 2020-2021 upto 2nd June, 2020 was 4832 rakes with revenue of Rs 1110.48 crore. In the month of April, 2020, total 2174 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 463.69 crore and in May 2020, total of 2482 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 601.44 crore. In the 2 days of June 2020, 177 rakes loading earned Rs 45.35 crore. Whereas, since 22nd March to 2ndJune, 2020, total 5294 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.35 million tonnes. 10,424 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5250 trains handed over and 5174 trains taken over at different interchange points.302 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1149.30 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 302.66 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 142.76 crore. Till now, 46.36 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS o­n WR

Western Rly has operated 1215SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 2.6.2020, which have carried 18.25 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. Out of these 1215 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 706 trains, Ahmedabad division 256, Vadodara division 99, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains. o­n 2nd June, 2020, WR operated o­ne Shramik Special train from Indore in Madhya Pradesh to Barddhaman Jn in West Bengal.

***********

 





2
Press Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.202002-06-2020
Press Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.2020, SUVS MOVE FROM PENUKONDA TO NEW DELHI BY RAIL

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.2020

SUVS MOVE FROM PENUKONDA TO NEW DELHI BY RAIL

   


With the Lockdown being relaxed the wheels of the economy are slowly but steadily beginning to move forward. Lockdown was necessitated to prevent further spread of the pandemic. Railways continue to play a significant part in making sure that essentials are transported to all places during the lockdown.Even during the Lock down in April, Bengaluru Division of SWR has loaded tractors from Doddaballapur Railway station for a distance of approx 2158 Km to Phulera.The life line of the nation has by its network reached every nook and corner of the country and today the first rake of Special Utility Vehicle (SUV) after lock down took the rail route from Penukonda to New Delhi.Now after Lockdown 4.0 is working with renewed vigor to give impetus to economy.

SUV being a high end item, its demand gets impacted severely during any downturn like the Lockdown due to the pandemic.However, M/s Kia Motors, the automobile factory at Anantapur District under Bengaluru Division has started its production and dispatched of SUVs from their factory to New Delhi.

On 31.05.2020, M/s KIA Motors loaded o­ne NMG rake of SUVs from Penukonda. The consignment is booked from Penukonda to Farkhanagar (near Delhi).This first rake of 25 NMGs which left for New Delhi are carrying about 100 nos of SALTOS SUVs.

After first rake of NMG rakes loaded in the morning, the 2nd rake of SUVs SALTOS of KIA motors was loaded from Penukonda in Bangalore division. This is for the first time ever that in o­ne day, two loads of NMG rakes were loaded from Penukonda of Bengaluru Division.

With the successful loading of consignment of 2 NMG Rakes, it is a win-win situation for both Automobile manufacturers and its customers. SWR is hoping to capture the movement of automobiles from the road traffic by providing quick and easy solution of transportation in future. Rail transport ensures the automobiles go in their best original condition to their destination.

Railways are looking forward to picking up this traffic with M/s KIA Motors and M/s TCL for dispatch of their SUVs and TAFE brand tractors o­n a regular basis. This was made possible with the sustained marketing efforts of Bengaluru Division headed by Shri A K Verma, DRM/Bengaluru and branch officers.

Shri A.K. Singh, GM/SWR said that new traffic could be captured at this crucial time when country is making all out efforts to get back the economy.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit