For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (VTM)VETAPALEMU to (CLX)CHIRALA


Address: Vetapalem Railway Station, Vetapalem, Andhra Pradesh 523187, India

Station Code: VTM

Station Name: VETAPALEMU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chirala Railway Station, Chirala, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: CLX

Station Name: CHIRALA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 378

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
67232GNT TPTY PASSSPF03:29CLX03:360:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSCJM04:30CLX04:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
67233BTTR BZA PASSVTM06:23CLX06:380:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67233 Status
67298BZA GDR MEMUSPF06:57CLX07:390:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67298 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRVTM08:05CLX08:190:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSVTM09:29CLX09:400:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
67263BZA OGL MEMUSPF09:53CLX10:040:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67263 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSVTM10:25CLX10:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
67255GNT OGL MEMUSPF11:35CLX11:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67255 Status
67257OGL TEL MEMUVTM13:23CLX13:320:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67257 Status
67256OGL GNT MEMUVTM14:11CLX14:490:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67256 Status
67260OGL BZA MEMUVTM15:24CLX15:360:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67260 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPVTM15:40CLX15:490:09TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPVTM15:40CLX15:490:09M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
67234BZA BTTR PASSSPF16:42CLX16:530:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67234 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRSPF17:20CLX17:470:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUVTM19:30CLX19:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
57278BZA BTTR PASSSPF20:08CLX20:200:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57278 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSVTM21:53CLX22:030:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPVTM23:17CLX23:230:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
602/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi


The following Special  will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers.

1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central  to Santragachi Special train  will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs of 21st March,2020  and 23rd March 2020 (Saturday,Monday) (2 services) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs  o­n 23rd and 25th March,2020 (Monday,Wednesdays)

 

  Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-    

brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole Chirala Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam  North,Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram,Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar,Jaipur K.Road, Bhadrak ,Balasore, and Kharagpur.

2.Train No 06025 Santragachi  to Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train  will leave Santragachi  at 14.10 hrs of 23rd March,2020  and 25th  March 2020 (Monday, Wednesday) (2 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n (Tuesday and Thursday) 24th and 26th March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak,Jaipur K.Road, Barang,Bhubaneswar, Khurada Road,Brahmapur,Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam  North,Duvvada,Samlakot,Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta and Sullurpeta

Reservations for the above  special  trains are  open

                                                                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
569/2019-2011-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                            


The following Summer specials train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special Bi-Weekly Train from MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special fare Special  Bi-Weekly Train will leave  Chennai Central at 19.30 Hrs o­n April 03rd, 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, May 01, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th, 29th, 31st, June 05th, 07th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th, 2020 (Fridays & Sundays) and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 the next day (Saturdays and Mondays)

Stoppages: Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-13, Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Special fare Special Weekly fromVillupuram  to Secunderabad 

Train No.06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare Special Weekly Train will leave Villupuram at 16.00 Hrs o­n April 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, May 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th, June 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 Hrs the next day(Thursdays)

Stoppages: Chengalpet, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-1, Sleeper Class -9, Second Class- 4, Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Advance reservations for the above special trains will open at 08.00 Hrs o­n 12.03.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit