For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (BTVA)Batuva


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cheepurupalli - Rajam Road, Kapusambham Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: BTVA

Station Name: Batuva

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18646EAST COAST EXPVSKP00:01CPP01:3325:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPVSKP05:00GVI06:321:32M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
58506VSKP GNPR PASSVSKP05:25GVI07:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58506 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPVSKP07:30CPP09:141:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
67294VSKP CHE MEMUVSKP08:00BTVA09:541:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67294 Status
58526VSKP PSA PASSVSKP11:40BTVA13:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58526 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILVSKP13:20CPP14:481:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:35CPP15:021:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPVSKP15:25CPP16:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
58532VSKP PSA PASSVSKP18:35BTVA20:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58532 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKP23:50CPP01:151:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
217/2021-22 22-06-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED SPECIALS

                      

 South Eastern Railway has notified fully reserved Weekly Superfast Special trains in Hatia – Ernakulam sectors as detailed below:

Train No. 02409 / 02410 Hatia – Ernakulam Jn – Hatia Weekly Superfast Special trains

With the composition of Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten AC 3-Tier Coaches, One Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02409 Hatia – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Haita o­n Mondays at 18.25 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 09.45 hrs, the third day.

In return direction, Train No. 02410 Ernakulam Jn - Hatia Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Thursdays at 23.25 hrs o­n and from 01st July, 2021 and reach Hatia at 14.35 hrs, the third day.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02409 / 02410 Hatia – Ernakulam Jn – Hatia Weekly Superfast Special trains are as follows:

Train No. 02409 Hatia – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Special train

 ¯

Station

­

Train No. 02410 Ernakulam Jn - Hatia Weekly Superfast Special train

18.25

   (d)

Hatia

(a)

14.35

21.00/21.05

(a/d)

Rourkela

(a/d)

11.35/11.43

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

10.15/10.20

23.25/23.35

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

00.17/00.19

(a/d)

Bargarh Road

(a/d)

07.30/07.32

01.15/01.20

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

02.20/02.30

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

05.20/05.30

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

03.53/03.55

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

03.40/03.42

05.20/05.25

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

06.05/06.07

(a/d)

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

02.06/02.08

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

00.55/01.00

08.35/08.55

(a/d)

Vishakapatnam

(a/d)

23.35/23.55

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

20.36/20.38

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

19.29/19.31

13.04/13.05

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

18.15/18.16

14.35/14.45

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

15.06/15.08

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

13.35/13.37

20.15/20.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

11.19/11.20

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

23.43/23.45

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.03/08.05

01.22/01.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

06.12/06.15

02.20/02.25

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

05.10/05.15

04.07/04.10

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

03.27/03.30

06.05/06.15

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

01.57/02.00

09.45

(a)

Ernakulam Jn

(d)

2

76/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserve Special Fare Special Trains


Train No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi:

With the composition of Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n Thursday with effect from 13th May, 2021 to 24th June, 2021and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No.06598 Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n Tuesday with effect from 18th May, 2021 to 29th June, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

The detailed timings and stoppages ofTrain No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi are as follows:

Train No.06597Yesvantpur-Howrah Spl

Station

Train No.06598Howrah - YesvantpurSpl

09.55

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.40

10.33/10.34

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

19.30/19.38

12.55(WTT)

(T)

Jolarpettai

(T)

17.10(WTT)

13.55/14.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

18.05

(T)

Gudur

(T)

12.00

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.10/07.20

00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

03.40

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.42

04.20/04.40

(a/d)

Vishakapatnam

(a/d)

01.45/02.05

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

06.31/06.33

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

23.47/23.49

07.35/07.37

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

08.27/08.32

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

10.25/10.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.25/19.40

11.05/11.10

(a/d)

Bhuvanueshwar

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

11.43/11.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

14.38/14.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.56/15.58

16.15/16.23

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

18.30

(a)

Howrah

(d)

12.40

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains are open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...