For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (VPO)BHUPIA MAU to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Bhupiamao Railway Station, Bhurkunda, Uttar Pradesh 230131, India

Station Code: VPO

Station Name: BHUPIA MAU

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14258KASHI V EXPRESSANTU00:32BSB04:354:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPPBH02:08BSB04:382:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSPBH02:35BSB05:202:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14260 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPPBH04:25BSB07:102:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
54292PBH BSB PASSPBH05:05BSB09:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54292 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHPBH05:45BSB08:052:20M,W,F3A22408 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPPBH05:45BSB08:052:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESPBH06:20BSB08:502:30W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPPBH07:26BSB09:582:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYPBH10:32BSB13:302:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14204 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSANTU11:07BSB15:454:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSPBH13:30BSB16:403:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPBH13:55BSB17:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
54256LKO BSB PASSANTU15:12BSB21:206:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54256 Status
14220LKO BSB EXPANTU16:01BSB20:254:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14220 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPPBH17:30BSB20:002:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPPBH17:30BSB20:002:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
WR PR No.2020/0319-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 72 TRIPS OF 10 MORE MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

                                                                

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 72 TRIPS OF 10 MORE MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

 

AC local services o­n W. Rly will be cancelled w.e.f 20th March, 2020 till 31st March, 2020 & those services will be replaced by non AC suburban services

 

Tejas & Mahakal Express trains run by IRCTC have also been cancelled

 

Western Railway has decided to further cancel 72 trips of 10 more Mail / Express trains including IRCTC run private trains over W. Rly, i.e. Tejas & Kashi Mahakal Express trains, due to low occupancy arising out of COVID-19 pandemic. In addition to these 10 trains, 16 trains were cancelled in the last two days, taking the total to 26 trains.Also, all 12 services of AC local train o­n W. Rly will be cancelled from tomorrow i.e. 20th March, 2020 till 31st March, 2020 & those services will be replaced by non AC suburban services. Thus, the total number of suburban services plying will remain unchanged. The details of the 10 Mail / Express trains cancelled o­n 19th March, 2020 are as under:-

 

1.Train No. 19329 Indore – Udaipur Veer Bhumi Express cancelled from 20th to 31stMarch, 2020.

2.Train No. 19330 Udaipur – Indore Veer Bhumi Express cancelled from 20th to 31stMarch, 2020.

3.Train No. 19664 Khajuraho – Indore Express cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 24th, 27th , 28th, 29th &31st March, 2020.

4.Train No. 19663 Indore – Khajuraho Express cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th , 28th, 29th &30th March, 2020.

5.Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th , 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th & 31st March, 2020.

6.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th , 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th & 31st March, 2020.

7.Train No. 82401 Varanasi – Indore Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 19th, 24th, 26th & 31st March, 2020.

8.Train No. 82403 Varanasi – Indore Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 22nd & 29thMarch, 2020.

9.Train No. 82402 Indore – Varanasi Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 20th, 25th& 27th March, 2020.

10.Train No. 82404 Indore – Varanasi Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 23rd& 30thMarch, 2020.

******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit