For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (BKDR)Begunkodar


Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

Address: SH 4A, Begunkodar, Durgu, Dist - Purulia West Bengal

Station Code: BKDR

Station Name: Begunkodar

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPTATA02:18MURI05:052:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
58143TATA HTE PASSTATA05:00ILO07:292:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58143 Status
68019JGM SZE MEMUTATA08:05GUG10:592:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68019 Status
58661TATA HTE PASSTATA11:30GUG14:292:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58661 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPTATA14:50MURI16:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
58023TATA BRKA PASSTATA15:00ILO17:542:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58023 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPTATA15:55MURI17:582:03M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSTATA16:30MURI18:382:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,18009 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPTATA16:50GUG18:592:09W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPTATA19:40MURI22:102:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 19th January, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·12857/12858 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Howrah and Digha.

·12827/12828 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Purulia.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Ranchi and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Howrah.

·22892/22891 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 26.01.2022 both from Howrah and Ranchi.

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Rourkela and Bhubaneswar.

·18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 26.01.2022 from Danapur.

 

 

 

..........

 

 

 





2
18-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 18th January, 2022:

 

    In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block between Haludpukur and Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division for launching of Normal Height Subway, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

08131/08132 Tatanagar–Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger Special will remain cancelled both from Tatanagar and Badampahar o­n 19.01.2022.

 

***

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit