For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (SUNR)SURENDRANAGAR to (VVA)Varvala


Address: Surendranagar Railway Station, Surendranagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: SUNR

Station Name: SURENDRANAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High

Address: SH 6A , District - Jamnagar , Pin Code - 361335 . Gujarat

Station Code: VVA

Station Name: Varvala

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPSUNR01:25DWK07:486:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
59207BVC OKHA PASSSUNR01:40VVA12:2010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59207 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESSUNR04:54DWK12:287:34F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
19574JP OKHA EXPSUNR05:32DWK12:256:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19574 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPSUNR05:43DWK12:306:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILSUNR08:06DWK14:446:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPSUNR08:20DWK15:207:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSSUNR09:43DWK16:166:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXSUNR11:27DWK19:107:43TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPSUNR13:17DWK19:406:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
59503VG OKHA PASSSUNR14:18VVA23:559:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59503 Status
59547OKHA PASSENGERSUNR15:50VVA04:4412:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59547 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESSUNR20:26DWK02:336:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSSUNR20:26DWK02:336:07M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 06-05-2022
MUMBAI
RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

                                                     

RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Railways has decided to run Exam Special train between Jaipur – Indore andRewa - Rajkot. Similarly, an exam special between Veraval and Bandra Terminusis also being run from Veraval o­n Sunday, 8thMay, 2022 at 10.45 hrs and from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.45 hrs, which has already been notified.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·Train No. 09709/09710 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09709 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday, 8th May, 2022 at 07.25 hrs & will arrive Indore at 22.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09710 Indore-Jaipur Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 12.30 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Bharatpur, Bayana, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

·Train No. 02194/02193 Rewa- Rajkot Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 02194 Rewa - Rajkot Exam Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday, 7th May, 2022 at 22.40 hrs & will arrive Rajkot at 00.45 hrs, o­n Monday. Similarly, Train No. 02193 Rajkot-Rewa Exam Special will leave from Rajkot o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 23.05 hrs & will reach Rewa at 00.20 hrs, o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar and Wankaner stations in both directions. This train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09710/02193will open from 7th May, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare and will run as fully reserved for all classes, except for General Second Class Coaches. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********





2
2022/0330-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA & BHAVNAGAR AND FROM SURAT TO KARMALI & HATIA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA & BHAVNAGAR AND FROM SURAT TO KARMALI & HATIA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Summer Special trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09453/09454 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special [14 Trips]

Train No. 09453 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 09.00 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. This train will run from 15th April to 27th May, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09454 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus every Thursday at 14.50 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 14thApril to 26th May, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar Gate, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2) Train No. 09193/09194 Surat-Karmali Special [16 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat – Karmali Special will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs & will reach Karmali at 11.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th April to 07thJune, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Karmali - Surat Special will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 08.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 20th April to 8th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavli, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

3) Train No. 09069/09070 Surat-Hatia Superfast Special [16 Trips]

Train No. 09069 Surat - Hatia Special will depart from Surat every Thursday at 14.20 hrs & will reach Hatia at 18.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21st April to 09thJune, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09070 Hatia - Surat Special will depart from Hatia every Friday at 23.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 04.00 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 22nd April to 10th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Rourkela stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09453, 09454, 09193 and 09069 will open from 1st April, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit