For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (SRID)SHRIDHAM to (JBP)JABALPUR


Address: Gotegaon, Madhya Pradesh 487118, India

Station Code: SRID

Station Name: SHRIDHAM

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPSRID00:02JBP00:550:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPSRID00:02JBP00:550:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLSRID04:02JBP05:000:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSSRID05:22JBP06:251:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPSRID05:50JBP06:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12159 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPSRID06:00JBP07:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
51673ET STA PASSSRID07:30JBP09:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51673 Status
51671ET STA PASSSRID08:10JBP10:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51671 Status
22187INTERCITY EXPRESSRID09:20JBP10:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22187 Status
11273ET KTE EXPSRID11:24JBP12:551:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11273 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILSRID12:10JBP13:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESSRID13:00JBP14:201:20TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPSRID14:28JBP15:200:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPSRID14:50JBP15:350:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPSRID15:15JBP16:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSSRID16:30JBP18:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPSRID19:25JBP22:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11271 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPSRID20:20JBP21:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
12061JBP JANSHATABDISRID21:46JBP22:551:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12061 Status
51187BSL KTE PASSSRID22:20JBP00:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

In view of pre-non-interlocking & non-interlocking work at Chopan station in connection with Electronic Interlocking at Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway system, the following arrangements in train running have been made :-

 01447 Jabalpur – Howrah Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021 to 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Obra Dam-Salai Banwa instead of Obra Dam-Chopan-Salai Banwa.

 01448 Howrah – Jabalpur Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021 to 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 09607 Kolkata - Madar Jn. Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 09414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Special (journey commencing o­n 24.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 03025 Howrah – Bhopal Special (journey commencing o­n 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 

 






2
2021/07/1815-07-2021
Extension of Run of Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Jabalpur-Bookings open on 16.7.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Run of Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Jabalpur

Railways have decided to further extend the run of weekly superfast special trains between Pune and Jabalpur as per details given below –

02131 Pune-Jabalpur weekly special now extended to run from 9.8.2021 to 27.12.2021

02132 Jabalpur-Pune weekly special now extended from 8.8.2021 to 26.12.2021. 

NOTE: There will be no change in halts, days, timings and composition.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of weekly superfast special train No. 02131 o­n special charges will open from 16.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: July 15, 2021

2021/07/18

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit