For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSPJ04:05CNB19:5015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPSPJ06:00CNB01:0019:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTISPJ09:35CNB22:4813:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLSPJ10:05CNB01:4015:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSPJ10:20CNB23:4013:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRSPJ11:55CNB06:1018:15M,TH3A15705 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUSPJ12:10CNB04:1516:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSPJ15:15CNB02:5011:35M,F3A12569 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSPJ16:50CNB06:1513:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILSPJ19:45CNB13:3517:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSPJ23:50CNB13:1713:27M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

 

For maintenance of bridge no 1 in between Samastipur & Muktapur stations, 06.00 hours (09:45 hrs. to 14.45 hrs.) Traffic & Power block has been planned o­n 14.05.2022 (Saturday) & 17.05.2022 (Tuesday). Consequently, 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022) & 17005 Hyderabad Decan - Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022) will be diverted via Samastipur - Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi instead of Samastipur - Darbhanga - Sitamarhi and 15553 Bhagalpur- Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.2022) will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Bhagalpur.

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.109/2022-2310-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.109 - Diversion of Trains


Due to traffic block, the following trains are partially diverted as detailed below:-

Diversion of Trains

Sl. No

Tr.No

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

17005

Hyderabad - Raxaul

12.05.2022

Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Sitamarhi

2

22611

Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri

25.05.2022

Hijli, Tatanagar, Chandil, Anara, Joychandi Pahar, Asansol

3

22643

Ernakulam – Patna

24.05.2022


*JCO- Journey Commence o­n

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit