For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (SMR)SAMDHARI JN to (JU)JODHPUR JN


Address: Rajasthan 344027, India

Station Code: SMR

Station Name: SAMDHARI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU

Station Name: JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15631BME GHY EXPRESSSMR00:15JU01:251:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
74840BME JU DMUSMR03:02JU05:052:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74840 Status
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESSSMR05:15BGKT06:551:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,14804 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLSMR06:21BGKT08:201:59M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPSMR06:21JU07:351:14W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22484JODHPUR EXPRESSSMR06:40JU08:101:30M,W,SA3A,SL,GN,22484 Status
74844BME JU DMUSMR07:02JU09:052:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74844 Status
14888BARMER KLK EXPSMR08:50JU10:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14888 Status
24888BME RKSH LINKSMR08:50JU10:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,24888 Status
74838PNU JU DMUSMR10:30JU13:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74838 Status
54814BME JU PASSSMR15:41JU17:552:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54814 Status
14662MALANI EXPSMR19:50JU21:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
74842BLDI JU DMUSMR20:02JU22:102:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74842 Status
04188VRL JHS SPLSMR23:05JU00:351:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,04188 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.25323-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No.253, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS


                          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -4 (4:00 PM) 

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS

1.DUE TO Train NO. 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2.DUE TO WORSENING CONDITION OF VASHIST RIVER BRIDGE BETWEEN CHIPLUN (CHI) & KAMATHE (KMAH) AT KM.130/07-131/0 OVER KONKAN RAILWAY.

3.DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled/diverted and short terminated: -

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

3.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

4.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

5.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 (For want of rake).

6.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

7.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route (Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route.

7.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route.

8.Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

SHORT TERMINATION: -

1.Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    





2
Press Release No. 25623-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 256, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS (CONSOLIDATE STATEMENT)

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 256 Dt: 23.07.2021

CONSOLIDATE STATEMENT (8:00 PM)

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

Due to landslide between Sonalium- Kulem, and Dudhsagar-Caranzol, overflow of Vashishti River between Chiplun and Kamathe and derailment of the Train No.01134 Mangaluru Jn - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Spl (which was running o­n the diverted route via Madgaon-Londa-Miraj.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.  Train. No. 08048, Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

2.  Train. No. 07420, Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

3.  Train. No. 07420 / 07022, Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati / Hyderabad Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

4.  Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.


5.  Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama  o­n 23.07.2021.

6.  Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

7.  Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

8.  Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 23.07.2021.

9.  Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

10. Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021.

11. Train No. 06550 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Express from Belagavi o­n 23.07.2021.

12.  Train No. 06549 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express from KSR Bengaluru o­n 23.07.2021.

13.  Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Express from KSR Bengaluru o­n 23.07.2021.

14.  Train No. 07415 Tirupati – C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express from Tirupati o­n 23.07.2021.

15.  Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

1.  Train. No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Da Gama Express Special which commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 21.07.2021 is partially cancelled between Londa and Vasco Da Gama.

2.  Train No. 07326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express dated 23.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Belagavi.

3.  Train No. 07325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express dated 24.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi - SSS Hubballi.

DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.  Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.  Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.  Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.  Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route( Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.  Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route .

7.  Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route .

8.  Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.  Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

10.  Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express, dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward normal route.

11.  Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

12.  Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

13.  Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

14.  Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

15.  Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

16.  Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.

SHORT TERMINATION:


1.  Train no 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco da Gama Express Spl (which was bound to Vasco da Gama was detained in the section between Caranzol - Dudhsagar owing to the landslide, this train is being pulled back to Castle Rock.


2.  Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

3.  Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit