For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (SBP)SAMBALPUR to (CTC)CUTTACK


Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 514

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18426DURG PURI EXPSBP00:30CTC06:436:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXSBP01:00CTC06:205:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPSBP01:00CTC06:205:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHSBPY02:10CTC07:155:05M,W,SA3A12831 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSSBP02:45CTC07:404:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
18303SBP PURI INT EXPSBP06:00MCS11:025:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18303 Status
18422AII PURI EXPSBP10:25MCS16:256:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSSBP12:10CTC20:007:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPSBP14:15MCS19:575:42SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNISBPY15:17CTC19:204:03SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12894BBS EXPRESSSBP16:35MCS21:264:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12894 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESSBP22:35CTC04:506:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSSBP23:00CTC05:106:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPRGL23:40CTC05:345:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESSBPDestinationCTC04:35341159:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
281/2021-2209-07-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumes office in Rail Bhavan, Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan Today

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways,
Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumes office in Rail Bhavan, Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan Today

ØPrime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji's vision is to transform the lives of the poor, marginalized communities, farmers, middle classes, youth, women and weaker sections of the society.– Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw

 

ØRailways, Communication and Technology touch the lives of all Indians.I will work to fulfill the Prime Minister’s vision. – Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw



Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister for Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, assumed office in Rail Bhavan followed by Electronics Niketan & Sanchar Bhavan here today i.e. 08th July, 2021

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw (born in 1970) is a Member of Rajya Sabha from Odisha.He served the people of Sundergarh, Balasore, Cuttack and Goa.He earned Master’s in Technology from IIT Kanpur and MBA from Wharton. He brings a combination of skills in technology, finance and its application to weakest sections of society.He firmly believes in the philosophy of Antyodaya, i.e. transforming the lives of the marginalized sections of society.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit