For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (SAW)SURIAWAN to (RBL)RAE BARELI JN


Address: Suriyawan, Uttar Pradesh 221404, India

Station Code: SAW

Station Name: SURIAWAN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Railway Station Rae Bareli, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh 229001, India

Station Code: RBL

Station Name: RAE BARELI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14259EKATMATA EXPRESSBOY00:25RBL03:303:05SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14259 Status
14219BSB LKO EXPBOY05:54RBL09:333:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14219 Status
54255BSB LKO PASSSAW07:21RBL12:084:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54255 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBOY08:17RBL11:072:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPSAW09:43RBL13:554:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBOY10:08RBL13:103:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBOY12:23RBL15:142:51TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14257K V EXPSAW14:49RBL17:553:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYSAW17:08RBL20:002:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14203 Status
14201JNU RBL EXPJNH17:56RBL22:004:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14201 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBOY18:58RBL22:203:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBOY20:10RBL23:032:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBOY20:10RBL23:153:05TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/1709-05-2021
Railways continue to contribute its fight against Covid-19 by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) through Oxygen Express

Central Railway
Press Release

Railways continue to contribute its fight against Covid-19 by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) through Oxygen Express

4th Oxygen Express reaches Maharashtra today

4th  Oxygen Express to Maharashtra reached Nagpur at 2.25 am o­n 9.5.2021 The Oxygen Express has transported 4 tankers with about 60 T LMO from Angul to Nagpur. Earlier, Maharashtra received three Oxygen Express viz. first from Visakhapatnam to Nagpur/Nashik Road (LMO in 7 tankers), the second from Hapa to Kalamboli (LMO in 3 tankers) and third Angul to Nagpur(LMO in 4 tankers).

So far, more than 290 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra through oxygen express.

Railways continue to contribute in the country’s effort in containing the spread of Covid-19 by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) across the country. 
--- ---
Date: May 9, 2021
PR No.2021/05/17
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/05/1609-05-2021
Fully Reserved Superfast Special Trains Between Mumbai and Kanpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Fully Reserved Superfast Special Trains Between Mumbai and Kanpur  


Railways have decided to run fully reserved superfast special trains o­n special charges between Mumbai and Kanpur Central to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Mumbai – Kanpur Central Superfast Specials   

04155 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 16.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Kanpur Central at 03.00 hrs next day.

04156 superfast special will leave Kanpur Central at 19.55 hrs o­n 11.5.2021, 14.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Chitrakut 
Dham Karvi, Atarra, Banda, Ragaul, Bharva Sumerpur, Ghatampur

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 9 Second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 04155 o­n special charges will open o­n 10.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 9, 2021
PR No.2021/05/16 
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit