For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (RMV)RAMAVARAPPADU to (GDV)GUDIVADA JN


Address: National Highway 5, Coastal Andhra Region, Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: RMV

Station Name: Ramavarappadu

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Gudivada Jn Railway Station, Karmikanagar, Bethavolu, Gudivada, Andhra Pradesh 521301, India

Station Code: GDV

Station Name: GUDIVADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 366

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBZA00:35GDV01:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
77201BZA NS DMUBZA01:35GDV02:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77201 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPMAG01:45GDV03:441:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
07246RC CCT SPLBZA02:25GDV03:060:41M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,07246 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPBZA02:30GDV03:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPBZA02:30GDV03:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPBZA02:30GDV03:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
77207BZA MTM DMURMV02:58GDV03:480:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77207 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:20GDV04:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPMAG03:30GDV04:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPBZA04:35GDV05:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12750 Status
17232NSL NS EXPMAG05:05GDV06:281:23M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPBZA05:10GDV06:030:53TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
17214NSL NS EXPBZA05:35GDV06:280:53TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
07050SC MTM SPLBZA07:00GDV07:580:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07050 Status
77231BZA BVRM DMURMV07:24GDV08:180:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77231 Status
77261BZA MTM DEMURMV08:47GDV09:531:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77261 Status
77212MTM BZA DMUTGU08:48TNRU08:520:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77212 Status
77298MCLA BVRM DMURMV11:08GDV12:281:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77298 Status
77202NS BZA DMUTGU11:20TNRU11:230:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77202 Status
77214GDV BZA DMUTGU11:51TNRU11:550:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77214 Status
77262MTM BZA DEMUTGU14:02TNRU14:050:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77262 Status
77203BZA NS DMURMV14:22GDV15:281:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77203 Status
77213BZA GDV DMURMV14:22GDV15:301:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77213 Status
77215BZA MTM DMURMV16:14GDV17:151:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77215 Status
77295NS GNT DMUTGU16:45TNRU16:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77295 Status
77263BZA NS DMURMV16:45GDV17:531:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77263 Status
77218MTM BZA DMUTGU18:05TNRU18:090:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77218 Status
57381GNT NS PASSRMV18:14GDV19:151:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57381 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:30GDV19:441:14TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:30GDV19:441:14M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
77268GDV BZA PASSTGU19:24TNRU19:280:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77268 Status
77269BZA MTM DEMURMV20:53GDV22:331:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77269 Status
77217BZA MTM DMURMV22:05GDV23:071:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77217 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00GDV00:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.408/2021-2213-09-2021
Secunderabad
Vinayaka Chaturthi Special Trains



In order to facilitate the passengers, South Central Railway will run Vinayaka Chaturthi Special trains between Narsapur - Secunderabad & Secunderabad – Vijayawada as detailed below:-

 

Vinayaka Chaturthi Special Trains

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Date

No of Trips

1

07258

Narsapur – Secunderabad

12.09.2021 (Sunday)

1

2

07257

Secunderabad - Vijayawada

13.09.2021 (Monday)

1


1.Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Secunderabad Special Train:

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 12thSeptember, 2021 and arrive Secunderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n the next day. Enroute, this train will stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalle, Miryalaguda, Nolgonda stations.

 

2.Train No. 07257 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special Train:

Train No. 07257 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 23.30hrs o­n 13th September, 2021 and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35hrs o­n the next day. Enroute, this train will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.369/2021-2217-08-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Commissions Double Line with Electrification between Vijayawada- Uppaluru



- This provides continuous double line with electrification connectivity for 141 kms between Vijayawada - Gudivada - Bhimavaram Town and Gudivada - Machilipatnam

South Central Railway has completed and commissioned 17 Kms of Double Line & Electric traction o­n Vijayawada - Uppaluru Double Line. The commissioning of Doubling with Electrification between these two stations (Vijayawada – Uppaluru) provides continuous double line rail connectivity, along with electrification, for a combined distance of 141 kms between Vijayawada - Gudivada - Bhimavaram Town and Gudivada – Machilipatnam.

This commissioning of double line with electrification is part of the Vijayawada – Gudivada – Bhimavaram – Narsapur, Gudivada – Machilipatnam & Narsapur – Nidadavolu Doubling and Electrification project. The project was sanctioned in the year 2011-12 for a distance of 221 Kms at an estimated cost of Rs. 3,000 Crore, and is being executed by RVNL (Rail Vikas Nigam Limited). This is a prestigious project in the coastal belt of Andhra Pradesh and boosts the development of the region. Out of the total project length of 221 Kms project, a total of 141 Kms has now been completed and commissioned. Works in the remaining sections, i.e., between Nidadavolu - Narsapur for a distance of 70 Route Kms, are progressing at a fast pace and is nearing completion.

Salient Features of the newly completed Double line with Electrification -

· Entire track is designed to handle 25 T Axle loads with a speed potential of 110 kmph,

· 2 Major bridges with PSC Girders and 18 Minor bridges have been constructed.

· Passenger amenities at all the stations viz., Uppaluru, Nidamanuru and Ramavarappadu have been strengthened with well planned circulating area, booking concourse, convenient platforms, drinking water facilities, foot over bridges etc.

· Three Station yards of Uppaluru, Nidamanuru and Ramvarappadu has been remodeled with standard double line layout with modern facilities.

· Cut and Connection method is used wherever possible and hence almost the entire line is commissioned with maximum permissible speed.

· Indigenously built Centralized Architecture Electronic Interlocking has been installed at 3 stations Uppaluru, Nidamanuru, Ramavarappadu to ensure safety at the highest level.

· Electrically operated Lifting Barriers have been installed at 7 Railway Level Crossing Gates in the section with good road surface and indication boards.

Benefits

ü This infrastructure development project will significantly strengthen Rail transport infrastructure by providing seamless movement of freight and passenger traffic o­n rails.

ü The new double rail line will increase mobility and serve public aspirations with regard to rail transportation.

ü Economy of hinterland will see leverage with boost in transport of Agriculture and Aqua products.

ü The electrification works will help in saving energy and reducing fuel expenditure besides reducing carbon foot print.

ü This line also serves as the viable alternate railway line for the coastal rail corridor between Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR complimented the officials of Vijayawada Division & RVNL for completing the project works as per schedule. The General Manager advised RVNL authorities to complete the project in pro-active approach so that the entire project is completed & commissioned at the earliest, thereby fulfilling the needs of the Coastal Belt of Andhra Pradesh. He also instructed the Railway officials to extend all the possible help in execution of project at a faster pace.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit