For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (RLK)Rohal Khurd to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: BCI Colony New Jr Rd, Nagda Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: RLK

Station Name: Rohal Khurd

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANINAD01:20NDLS08:357:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNAD08:10NZM18:4510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNAD14:15NZM05:2515:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLNAD15:40NDLS01:209:40M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPNAD19:00NDLS04:359:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNAD19:00NDLS04:359:35M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPNAD19:00NDLS04:359:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPNAD19:00NDLS04:359:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPNAD19:20NDLS06:1010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNAD22:05NDLS12:4514:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNAD23:25NDLS10:4011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
310/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (12)


Due to heavy rain, water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha -Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan – Kasara section of Central Railway, the following will be changes in pattern of Train services:

Rescheduling of Trains

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam  – Hazrat  Nizamuddin  Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 10.40 hrs o­n  24.07.2021 will be  rescheduled to leave  Ernakulam at 13.25 Hrs o­n  24.07.2021 (Late by 2 hours 45 Minutes)

·Train No. 06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special  scheduled to leave  Thiruvananthapuram  at 09.15 hrs o­n 24.07.2021 will be rescheduled to leave to Thiruvananathapuram at 14.00 Hrs o­n 24.07.2021 (Late by 4 hours 45 Minutes)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
24-07-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 24th July, 2021

 

With surge in Covid-19 cases, the demand for Medical Oxygen has increased as it is an essential component for treatment of Covid affected patients. In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen. Today, for the first time, an Oxygen Express Train has been sent to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway. The train left Tatanagar at 10.15 hrs carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers.

 

Starting from 23rdApril, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi. These Oxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit