For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (RCP)RAMACHANDRAPUR to (UCR)UNCHAHAR JN


Address: NH-24B, Ramchandarpur, 229401 Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: RCP

Station Name: Ramachandrapur

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Unchahar Railway Station, Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh 229406, India

Station Code: UCR

Station Name: UNCHAHAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54377PRG BE PASSARKA02:49UCR02:550:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54377 Status
54153RBL CNB PASSRCP03:30UCR03:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54153 Status
54102CNB PRG PASSBRRZ05:58UCR06:360:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54102 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPLMN07:27UCR07:420:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXPLMN07:27UCR07:420:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,24512 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPJPD07:50UCR08:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
54226RBL UCR PASSRCP09:08UCR09:250:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54226 Status
54225UCR RBL PASSRCP10:06LMN10:140:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54225 Status
14102CNB PRG EXPJPD12:00UCR12:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14102 Status
54228RBL UCR PASSRCP16:18UCR16:350:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54228 Status
54227UCR RBL PASSRCP17:27LMN17:370:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54227 Status
14370TRIVENI EXPLMN18:22UCR18:370:15M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14370 Status
24370TRIVENI EXPLMN18:22UCR18:370:15TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24370 Status
54101PRG CNB PASSARKA18:41UCR18:460:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54101 Status
54154CNB RBL PASSBRRZ19:58UCR20:500:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54154 Status
14216GANGA GOMTI EXPLMN20:12UCR20:340:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14216 Status
54378BE PRG PASSRCP22:44UCR22:590:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54378 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.688/2020-2105-04-2021
Secunderabad
Falaknuma – Umdanagar Doubling with Electrification Commissioned



- Part of MMTS Phase - II Project

- With this, 5 out of 7 phases of execution of MMTS Phase-II project have been completed and commissioned

The South Central Railway has taken o­ne more important step towards the progression of MMTS Phase-II project by completing and commissioning Double Line with Electrification between Falaknuma - Umdanagar. The new double line has been constructed between Falaknuma – Umdanagar for a distance of 13.98 Kms. In addition to the track doubling and electrification, associated infrastructural developments have also been carried out.

Multi Modal Transport Service (MMTS) is o­ne of the cheapest and economical modes of suburban transport in the twin cities of Hyderabad and Secunderabad. The network extends between Falaknuma - Secunderabad - Hyderabad - Lingampalli – Ramachandrapuram. In the first phase, MMTS Phase-I network extended to a distance of 42 kms. With a view to expand the suburban services, MMTS Phase- II project has been proposed for a distance of 84 kms, executing different works including:

Ø New line between Telapur - Ramachandrapuram o­n Western part of City.

Ø Electrification between Secunderabad - Bolarum.

Ø Double line with Electrification between Bolarum – Medchal o­n Northern side of City.

Ø Quadrupling (4 lines) with electrification and Automatic signalling (in place of existing double line) between Ghatkesar - Moula Ali to ease congestion and enabling for running more trains.

Ø Doubling with electrification between Falaknuma - Umdanagar o­n Southern part of city.

Ø Doubling & Electrification between Moulali - Malkajgiri - Sitaphalmandi

Ø Doubling with electrification between Moula Ali - Sanathnagar along with construction of 5 new stations in the section for providing East-west connectivity by-passing Secunderabad station.

Works for the same are being executed by Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL) in a phased manner. Already, new rail line works between Telapur – Ramachandrapuram, electrification between Secunderabad - Bolarum, electrification and Doubling between Bolarum – Medchal and Quadrupling between Moula Ali – Ghatkesar have been completed and commissioned. Now, with the completion of construction of Double line along with electrification between Falaknuma – Umdanagar, MMTS Phase- II project has reached final stage of completion.

Falaknuma – Umdanagar is important rail line connecting Secunderabad, Kacheguda with Kurnool city, Guntakal, Bengaluru and down south. Many Passenger train services including AP & Karnataka Sampark Kranthi trains ply through this route. Construction of double line with electrification helps in easing the congestion of this important section and improves the operational efficiency in dealing with all types of trains (suburban, passenger and Express). It facilitates operation of more number of freight trains as well.

The four stations falling in the Falaknuma – Umdanagar section viz., Falaknuma, NPA Shivarampally, Budvel and Umdanagar have been provided with all required passenger amenities including New Station Buildings, High Level Platforms, Foot over Bridges, wide circulating area and parking facilities. 24 Bridges including major & bridges have been constructed in the section. Out of 6 LC Gates falling in the section o­ne Road under Bridge has been constructed and remaining 5 LC gates have been provided with Signal interlocking.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR has complimented the Railway Officials, RVNL authorities o­n completion and commissioning of double line between Falaknuma – Umdanagar. He opined that commissioning of this new line will ease the congestion enabling smooth and punctual operation of train services in both Passenger and freight segment.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 41724-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 417, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 417  Dt. 24.02.2020

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Due to Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Junction over   Danapur Division.

1.Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Anga Express commencing journey from Yesventpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Bardhaman, Rajbandh & Sahibganj.

2.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur –Yesvantpur Anga Express commencing journey from Bhagalpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Sahibganj, Rajbandh & Bardhaman.

II.   Due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work at Amethi, Talakhajuri & gauriganj stations in single stretch of 13.37 kms section o­n Lucknow – Pratapgarh – Varanasi Section of Lucknow Division.

1.Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2020 & 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Phaphamau, Unchahar & Raebareli. 


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit