For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (RAKD)Radhakund to (MTJ)MATHURA JN


Address: Major District Road 94W, Jachonda Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: RAKD

Station Name: Radhakund

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22443CNB BDTS SFMRT01:07MTJ01:200:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
15056RMR AF EXPMRT02:57MTJ03:100:13TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15056 Status
64905MTJ NDLS EMUBTSR05:07VRBD05:140:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64905 Status
69156MTJ RTM PASSMSRP05:10JJA05:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69156 Status
64958PWL AGC MEMUCHJ05:19MTJ05:500:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64958 Status
64903MTJ GZB EMUBTSR05:52VRBD05:590:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64903 Status
55354MTJ KSJ PASSMRT06:12RAYA06:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55354 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPCHJ06:28MTJ06:550:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
59360MTJ BXN PASSMSRP06:50JJA07:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59360 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPMRT06:57MTJ07:100:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
55337KSJ AH PASSMRT07:25MTJ07:550:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55337 Status
64959KSV AGC MEMUCHJ07:39MTJ08:170:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64959 Status
55342BTE KSJ PASSMRT08:25RAYA08:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55342 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPCHJ09:41MTJ10:200:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
55333KSJ AGRA PASSMRT10:05MTJ10:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55333 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSCHJ10:15MTJ11:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
54793SWM MTJ PASSMSRP10:35MTJ11:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54793 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSBTSR10:49VRBD10:590:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
54792BNW MTJ PASSRAKD11:39MTJ12:401:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54792 Status
55338AH KSJ PASSMRT12:12RAYA12:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55338 Status
54794MTJ SWM PASSMSRP14:10JJA14:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54794 Status
55339KSJ MTJ PASSMRT14:35MTJ14:500:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55339 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTACHJ16:06MTJ16:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
51972AWR MTJ PASSRAKD16:06MTJ16:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51972 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUBTSR17:39VRBD17:460:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
55334AF KSJ PASSMRT17:52RAYA18:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55334 Status
59359BXN MTJ PASSMSRP18:49MTJ19:150:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59359 Status
12404JP ALD EXPRESSDEEG19:07MTJ20:000:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12404 Status
64957AGC PWL MEMUBTSR19:31VRBD19:380:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64957 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUCHJ19:47MTJ20:250:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
19716LJN JP EXPMRT20:02MTJ20:200:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19716 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPCHJ20:04MTJ20:290:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
55341KSJ BTE PASSMRT20:15MTJ20:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55341 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSCHJ20:56MTJ21:350:39M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUCHJ21:13MTJ22:100:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
51974JP MTJ PASSRAKD21:28MTJ22:200:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51974 Status
69155RTM MTJ PASSMSRP22:15MTJ23:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69155 Status
55353KSJ MTJ FAST PASSMRT23:22MTJ23:400:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55353 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AGRA CANTT.

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AGRA CANTT.


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Agra Cantt. stations.


03167 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 12:10 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Agra Cantt. at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day. 03168 Agra Cantt. Special (weekly) will leave Agra Cantt.on every Saturdayat 05:10 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 08:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwr Ganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City and Mathura Jn. Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03167 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
06-04-2021
PRESS RLEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN DEOGHAR & RANCHI

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN DEOGHAR& RANCHI


Kolkata, April 05, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will run between Ranchi & Deoghar.

03320 Ranchi –Deoghar special will leave Ranchi daily at 13:20 hrs. from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 to reach Deoghar at 22:05 hrs. o­n the same day. 03319 Deoghar-Ranchi Special will leave Deoghar daily at 04:45 hrs. from 08.04.2021 to 01.07.2021 to reach Ranchi at 12:50 hrs. o­n the same day.

The train will stop at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura Jn., Gomoh, Dhanbad, Kumardubi, Chittaranjan, Jamtara, Vidyasagar, Madhupur, Mathurapur, Shankarpur, Kumrabad Rohini and Jasidih Stations enroute in both directions .

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03319 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 06.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Special charges for special train will be levied. Seats in GS/SLR coaches will be booked as 2S class. Concessional booking is not allowed.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit