For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (PURI)PURI to (BHC)BHADRAK


Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12278SATABDI EXPRESSPURI05:45BHC09:133:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSPURI09:35BHC17:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURI10:55BHC14:433:48M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURI10:55BHC14:433:48TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12822DHAULI EXPPURI11:35BHC15:283:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURI14:25BHC18:284:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURI14:25BHC18:284:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPPURI14:25BHC18:284:03TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSPURI20:10BHC00:234:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURI20:50BHC00:483:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLPURI21:25BHC02:134:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURI21:45BHC01:283:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURI22:10BHC02:003:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURI22:10BHC02:003:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURI22:10BHC02:003:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESPURI22:10BHC02:003:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURI22:10BHC02:003:50M,W3A12882 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURI22:25BHC02:284:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXPURI23:40BHC03:484:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLPURI23:45BHC04:505:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLPURI23:55BHC04:504:55SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/0331-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 32 TRIPS OF 8 SERVICES OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

                                                                

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 32 TRIPS OF 8 SERVICES OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

Western Railway has decided to cancel 32 trips of 8 more train services due to low occupancy arriving out of COVID-19. Details of the cancelled trains are as under:-

1.Train No.22209 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express will be cancelled o­n 20th23rd, 27th & 30th March, 2020.

2.Train No.19317 Indore – Puri Humsafar Express will be cancelled o­n 24th & 31st March, 2020.

3.Train No.01705 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 28thMarch 2020.

4.Train No.01706 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 26thMarch 2020.

5.Train No.14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Sabarmati Express will be cancelled from 19th to 31st March, 2020.

6.Train No.14820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will be cancelled from 19th to 31st March, 2020.

7.Train No.19316 Indore – Lingampalli Express will be cancelled o­n 21st & 28thMarch, 2020.

8.Train No.19315 Lingampalli – Indore Express will be cancelled o­n 22nd & 29th March, 2020.

******





2
30-03-2020
RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY RENDERS YEOMAN SERVICE FOR NEEDY PEOPLE IN HEADQUARTERS AND FOUR DIVISIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

RENDERS YEOMAN SERVICE FOR NEEDY PEOPLE IN HEADQUARTERS AND FOUR DIVISIONS

Kolkata, 30thMarch, 2020:

Railway Protection Force personnel of South Eastern Railway has been playing a significant role in providing security to railway passengers as well as guarding the vast reserve railway properties and vital installations including safe and secured movement of goods trains.

In the midst of lockdowns and restrictions due to COVID-19 , South Eastern Railway’s RPF personnel under supervision of Sri D B Kansar, IG-cum-Principal Chief Security Commissionerdistributed 300 food packets containing Puri & Sabji to the needy people around Chatkal (Jute Mill) and Port area near SER’s Headquarters this morning (30/3/2020) with maintaining social distancing.

Yeoman services by RPF of SER are also being rendered at its four divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi where poor and needy people residing near railway areas were provided with cooked food like Khichri, Puri & Sabji and food materials like rice, daal, vegetables etc. More than 2500 needy and poor people including childrenwere distributed with foods and other essential commodities at different places viz. Santragachi, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Adra, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi, Hatia, Kharagpur, Balasore etc.

Apart from ensuring uninterrupted supply of essential commodities by running of goods trains round the clock during this crucial time, South Eastern Railway is a also playing a vital role in respect of social responsibility and accountability.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit