For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (UNCT)Uran City


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: uran , navi mumbai Maharashtra

Station Code: UNCT

Station Name: Uran City

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01008SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00DR03:051:05TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01008 Status
01002SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00DR03:051:05M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01002 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPPNVL04:10DR05:171:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10112 Status
11004TUTARI EXPRESSPNVL04:50DR06:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11004 Status
09008THVM MMCT SPLPNVL05:43MMCT09:303:47TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,09008 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:10JITE07:410:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUPNVL09:55JITE10:360:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPNVL09:55DR10:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
01036SWV CSMT SPLPNVL10:20DR11:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01036 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINPNVL12:00JITE12:340:34M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSPNVL12:20DR14:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSPNVL15:00DR16:401:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSPNVL17:01JITE17:380:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPPNVL18:35MMCT22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINPNVL19:25JITE19:590:34M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSPNVL19:30DR21:021:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10104 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUPNVL20:40JITE21:210:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
22120TEJAS EXPRESSPNVL21:50DR22:521:02W,F,SUEC,CC,22120 Status
12052JAN SHATABDI EXPNVL22:05DR23:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12052 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4124-09-2021
Mega Block on Harbour Line on 26.09.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Mega Block o­n Harbour Line o­n 26.09.2021
 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 26.09.2021 as under-

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/ Vadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
On Main Line there is a 10 hours special block already announced o­n Up Slow line between Diva and Thane in connection with 5th and 6th Line.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: September 24, 2021
2021/09/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021-2224-09-2021
NWR
परीक्षार्थियों की सुविधा हेतु 11 जोड़ी स्पेशल रेलसेवाओं में डिब्बों की अस्थाई बढोतरी



(Gaurav Gaur)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit