For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (RSYI)Rasayani


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dand Apta Rd, Rasayani Maharashtra

Station Code: RSYI

Station Name: Rasayani

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
50119DIVA PNVL PASSNIIJ00:31NVRD00:460:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50119 Status
50120PNVL DIVA PASSPNVL04:45NVRD04:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50120 Status
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUPNVL06:51NVRD07:050:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:10RSYI07:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPPNVL08:10KJT08:550:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL08:23NVRD08:360:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPPNVL09:05KJT09:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL09:20NVRD09:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAINNIIJ09:36NVRD09:490:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61017 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUPNVL09:55RSYI10:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL10:30NVRD10:410:11M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61018 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINPNVL12:00RSYI12:160:16M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSPNVL12:20NVRD12:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUNIIJ13:11NVRD13:260:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
51317KJT PUNE PASSPNVL14:25KJT15:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51317 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL14:35NVRD14:460:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL14:46NVRD14:590:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLPNVL16:00PEN16:450:45F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSPNVL17:01RSYI17:180:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSPNVL17:30KJT18:070:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUPNVL17:51NVRD18:050:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUNIIJ17:52NVRD18:060:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSPNVL19:05NVRD19:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINPNVL19:25RSYI19:410:16M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUPNVL20:40RSYI20:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/3723-07-2021
Mega Block on 25.7.2021 on Trans-Harbour and Harbour Line

Central Railway
Press Release
Mega Block o­n 25.7.2021 o­n Trans-Harbour and Harbour Line 

No Mega block o­n Main Line
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburnban sections of Trans-Harbour and Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 25.7.2021.
Thane-Vashi/Nerul Up and Dn Trans-Harbour Line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn services for Vashi/Nerul/Panvel leaving Thane from 10.35 am to 4.19 pm and
Up services for Thane leaving Panvel/Nerul/Vashi from 10.15 am to 4.09 pm will remain suspended during the block period.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Wadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.
There will be no Mega block o­n Main Line
However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.
Trans-Harbour line and Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: July 23, 2021
PR No.2021/07/37
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit