For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (BUD)Badlapur


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Pada, Bazarpeth, Opp.Bus stand, Badlapur-421 503, Tal- Ambarnath, Dist. Thane Maharashtra

Station Code: BUD

Station Name: Badlapur

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 23

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
50119DIVA PNVL PASSNIIJ00:31TPND00:410:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50119 Status
50120PNVL DIVA PASSPNVL04:45KLMC04:520:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50120 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPPNVL06:25KYN07:321:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSNIIJ06:37TPND06:460:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUPNVL06:51KLMC07:010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL08:23KLMG08:320:09M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL09:20KLMC09:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUNIIJ09:21TPND09:310:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAINNIIJ09:36TPND09:440:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61017 Status
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL10:30KLMG10:370:07M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61018 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINNIIJ11:31TPND11:390:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSPNVL12:20KLMG12:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPPNVL12:55KYN13:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARPNVL13:05KYN13:570:52M3A20821 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUNIIJ13:11TPND13:200:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPPNVL14:20KYN15:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL14:35KLMC14:420:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL14:46KLMG14:550:09M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSNIIJ16:25TPND16:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSPNVL17:50KYN18:270:37M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUPNVL17:51KLMG18:010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUNIIJ17:52TPND18:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINNIIJ18:55TPND19:030:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSPNVL19:05KLMC19:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUNIIJ20:11TPND20:190:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/2712-06-2021
Revised Monsoon Timings of Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Monsoon Timings of Special Trains

 

The revised monsoon timings of selected special trains at major stations are as under:

 

02431Tiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will arrive Vadodara at 23.42 hrs and depart at 00.02 hrs.

02617Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Special will arrive Panvel at 12.20 hrs /depart at 12.25 hrs and will arrive Kalyan at 13.27 hrs /depart at 13.30 hrs.

06001Tiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Special will arrive Panvel at 18.00 hrs and depart at 18.05 hrs.

06164Kochuveli-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-weekly Garib Rath Special will arrive Thane at 13.47 hrs and depart at 13.50 hrs.

06338Ernakulam-Okha Special will arrive Bhiwandi Road at 22.23 hrs and depart at 22.25 hrs.

 

Passengers are requested to please note.

 

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: June 12, 2021

PR No.2021/06/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/2611-06-2021
Mega Block on 13.6.2021 (Sunday)

Central Railway
Press Release

Mega Block o­n 13.6.2021 (Sunday)
 
Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 13.6.2021.

Thane-Kalyan Up and Dn Slow Lines From 11.00 am to 4.00 pm
Dn Fast/Semi fast services leaving Mulund from 10.43 am to 3.46 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Mulund and Kalyan stations, halting at Thane, Diva, Dombivali stations and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule. 
Up Slow/ Semi fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.37 am to 3.51 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Kalyan and Mulund stations, halting at Dombivali, Diva, Thane stations and further will be re-diverted o­n Up Slow line at Mulund station and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Panvel-Vashi Up & Dn harbour lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm
(including Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar section)
Up harbour line services to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur from 10.49 am to 4.01 pm and Dn harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm and will remain cancelled.
Up Trans-harbour line services to Thane leaving Panvel from 09.01 am to 3.53 pm will Dn and Trans-harbour line services to Panvel leaving Thane from 10.01 am to 3.20 pm remain cancelled.

Up BSU line services for Nerul/Belapur leaving Kharkopar from 10.45 am to 4.00 pm and Dn BSU line services for Kharkopar leaving Nerul/Belapur from 10.15 am to 3.32 pm will remain cancelled.
Special trains will be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Vashi section during the block period.
Transharbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- —
Date: June 11, 2021
PR No.2021/06/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit